Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelical Theological Society, 2020
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Trade paperback. Still in publisher's mailing plastic. Scholarly journal.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Pub, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0758206151 ISBN 13: 9780758206152
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 341p., fine first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Four short stories.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0758203101 ISBN 13: 9780758203106
Librería: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy. Uncorrected Proof.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2009-03-10 00:00:00, 2009
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Liosngate Pictures Entertainment 2006-06-27 00:00:00, 2006
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por What a Hoot Let's Recruit, 2014
ISBN 10: 1940984645 ISBN 13: 9781940984643
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington: Smithsonian Institution Press, 2003, 2003
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 26p, incl. literature cited, b/w illustrations; pictorial blue cover with white text over blue block; no dj; clean and bright pages; clean and bright covers.
Publicado por Kensington Books, (New York), 2004
ISBN 10: 0758206151 ISBN 13: 9780758206152
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Kensington trade paperback edition. Fine. Gay fiction containing *Out of Bounds* by Benbow, *Sex and the Single Rock Star* by Jeffrey, *Spanish Eyes* by Ben Taylor, and *Bad Boy Dreams* by Sean Wolfe.
Publicado por Kensington, (New York), 2003
ISBN 10: 0758203101 ISBN 13: 9780758203106
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Trade paperback. Fine. A collection of four delightful holiday novellas.
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover may vary from the one advertised in the listing.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on ffep. Otherwise pristine 609 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0198882467 ISBN 13: 9780198882466
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 0198882467 ISBN 13: 9780198882466
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 53,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This textbook introduces fundamental concepts and results in the theory of first language acquisition, bringing together linguistic phenomena on the one hand and learning and cognitive development on the other. Grammar and development are woven together through a range of case studies that provide students with the tools to think about (a) what is already understood about language acquisition; (b) what methods we use to identity children's grammatical knowledge; and (c) how to approach problems in any area of grammatical acquisition. Each of the book's five parts illustrates a foundational concept in the theory of language and its acquisition: the nature of learning in the biological world; categories in phonetics, phonology, morphology, and syntax; hierarchical structure; grammatical dependencies; and the role of information processing systems in the theory of language acquisition. Designed with advanced undergraduate and beginning graduate students in mind, the book includes discussion questions and suggestions for further reading at the end of each chapter.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0198882467 ISBN 13: 9780198882466
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.