Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Bibliographical Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0901420107 ISBN 13: 9780901420107
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Oxford Bibliographical Society 1974 Bibliography.
Publicado por Oxford Bibliographical Society/Bodleian Library, 1974
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; covers partially sun-faded; otherwise very good condition. . 36p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford : Oxford Bibliographical Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0901420107 ISBN 13: 9780901420107
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: vi, 36 pages illustrations; 25 cm. Series: Occasional publication (Oxford Bibliographical Society) ; no. 9. Subjects: 19th century; English periodicals ; Directories; Périodiques anglais ; Répertoires; English periodicals; Eighteen nineties Bibliography; English literature 19th century Periodicals; English periodicals ; Directories; English periodicals; English literature 19th century; Bibliography; Bibliographies Periodicals; Newspapers Bibliography Periodicals Bibliographies. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Bibliographical Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0901420107 ISBN 13: 9780901420107
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0901420107.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford : Oxford Bibliographical Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0901420107 ISBN 13: 9780901420107
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: vi, 36 pages illustrations; 25 cm. Series: Occasional publication (Oxford Bibliographical Society) ; no. 9. Subjects: 19th century; English periodicals ; Directories; Périodiques anglais ; Répertoires; English periodicals; Eighteen nineties Bibliography; English literature 19th century Periodicals; English periodicals ; Directories; English periodicals; English literature 19th century; Bibliography; Bibliographies Periodicals; Newspapers Bibliography Periodicals Bibliographies. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Bibliographical Society, Bodleian Library, Oxford, 1974
ISBN 10: 0901420107 ISBN 13: 9780901420107
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard covers. Condición: Vg. (iii)-vi, 36 Pp. Occasional Publication No. 9.
Publicado por Oxford Bibliographical Society, Oxford, first edition, 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0901420107 ISBN 13: 9780901420107
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted wrappers, small 4to, vi, 36 pp. 138 entries. A listing of 138 periodicals of the 1890s which evidenced a "serious interest in literature per se, if only occasional" and also included "original writing of some value or literary significance". The entry for each periodical contains: place of publication, date, volume and number, frequency, illustration, normal number of pages, price, publisher, printer and editor, number of copoies printed (where known) and a location. The entry for each periodical contains: place of publication, date, volume and number, frequency, illustration, normal number of pages, price, publisher, printer and editor, number of copies printed (where known) and a location. Also included are index-lists of publishers, printers and editors. Wrappers creased and slightly marked, otherwise Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, Auckland, 1976
ISBN 10: 0340358297 ISBN 13: 9780340358290
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy with just a tiny chip to the back of the jacket.
Publicado por Oxford Bibliographical Society, Oxford, first edition, 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0901420107 ISBN 13: 9780901420107
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted wrappers, small 4to, vi, 36 pp. 138 entries. A listing of 138 periodicals of the 1890s which evidenced a "serious interest in literature per se, if only occasional" and also included "original writing of some value or literary significance". The entry for each periodical contains: place of publication, date, volume and number, frequency, illustration, normal number of pages, price, publisher, printer and editor, number of copoies printed (where known) and a location. The entry for each periodical contains: place of publication, date, volume and number, frequency, illustration, normal number of pages, price, publisher, printer and editor, number of copies printed (where known) and a location. Also included are index-lists of publishers, printers and editors. Near Fine.
Publicado por Oxford Bibliographical Society, Oxford, first edition, 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0901420107 ISBN 13: 9780901420107
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted wrappers, small 4to, vi, 36 pp. 138 entries. A listing of 138 periodicals of the 1890s which evidenced a "serious interest in literature per se, if only occasional" and also included "original writing of some value or literary significance". The entry for each periodical contains: place of publication, date, volume and number, frequency, illustration, normal number of pages, price, publisher, printer and editor, number of copoies printed (where known) and a location. The entry for each periodical contains: place of publication, date, volume and number, frequency, illustration, normal number of pages, price, publisher, printer and editor, number of copies printed (where known) and a location. Also included are index-lists of publishers, printers and editors. Fine.
Publicado por Auckland, London, Sydney, Toronto, Hodder and Stoughton, 1984
Librería: HamlehBuch, Roskow, BRB, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Ca. 26 x 19 cm. 192 Seiten, Original-Pappband mit an den Rändern beschädigtem Schutzumschlag. Einbandränder bestossen. Widmung am Vorsatz. Innen sauber und geruchsneutral. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford: Oxford Bibliographical Society, Bodleian Library, 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0901420107 ISBN 13: 9780901420107
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. pp. vi, 36. wrs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1976
ISBN 10: 0340358297 ISBN 13: 9780340358290
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. **Has crinkling and staining** Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Oxford Bibliographical Society, Oxford, 1974
Librería: Provan Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Large format pamphlet, 6 preliminary pages, 36 pages, near fine condition in card covers, staples removed to prevent rust damage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1984
ISBN 10: 0340358297 ISBN 13: 9780340358290
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine With A Small Spot On The Foredge In A Very Good Jacket Pp 192 Illustrations . Berry Designed Stamps And Coins Including New Zealand's Decimal Currency.
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton 1984, 1984
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx library, quarto hardcover (VG-) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. [biography / By Tye] -- James Berry : Stamp Designer / J.w. Brodie -- The Money In Our Pockets / J.n.l. Searle -- The Numismatic Design Work Of James Berry / C.r.h. Taylor -- Philatelic Listing Of Stamps Designed By James Berry / Compiled By J.w. Brodie -- Coins And Medals Designed By James Berry / Compiled By J.r. Tye -- Other Works By James Berry (publications ; Book Illustrations ; Bookplates) By J.r. Tye ; With Essays By J.w. Brodie, J.n.l. Searle And C.r.h. Taylor. Includes Bibliographical References. DJ; Heavy. DJ sunned. 192 pages.
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton 1984, 1984
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por Oxford: Oxford Bibliographical Society, 1974
Librería: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition, 4to, 36pp., orig. printed wrappers. Occasional Publication No. 9.
Publicado por Oxford Bibliographical Society 1974, 1974
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo stapled card cover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1984
ISBN 10: 0340358297 ISBN 13: 9780340358290
Librería: Phoenix Books NZ, Waimate, CANTE, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The Image Maker - The Art of James Berry by J. R. Tye. Very good hardback with jacket. Pages have a light crease on bottom corner otherwise excellent condition with no inscriptions. Jacket has some edgewear, a faded spine and a small closed tear to edge. 192 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, 1984, 1984
Librería: BooksNZ, Palmerston North, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 192 pages, Ex- School Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0784415862 ISBN 13: 9780784415863
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 180 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0784415862 ISBN 13: 9780784415863
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0784415862 ISBN 13: 9780784415863
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0784415862 ISBN 13: 9780784415863
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 83,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0784415862 ISBN 13: 9780784415863
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 91,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.