Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Sporting Library and Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0979244137 ISBN 13: 9780979244131
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Sporting Library and Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0979244137 ISBN 13: 9780979244131
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: The National Sporting Library Pub Date: 1/1/2011 Binding: paperback Pages: 208 First edition.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2009
ISBN 10: 0738558575 ISBN 13: 9780738558578
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2009
ISBN 10: 0738558575 ISBN 13: 9780738558578
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0387915222 ISBN 13: 9780387915227
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. prev owner's name inside NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Trustees of the British Museum, 1966
ISBN 10: 0714104493 ISBN 13: 9780714104492
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0904654435 ISBN 13: 9780904654431
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 111pp. Fine softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807609927 ISBN 13: 9780807609927
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 111pp. Good hardcover with dust-jacket. Pages bright and unmarked. Binding square and sharp. Sixty-four illustrations, four in color.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bios Scientific Pub Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0387916016 ISBN 13: 9780387916019
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bios Scientific Pub Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0387916016 ISBN 13: 9780387916019
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Press (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0714105325 ISBN 13: 9780714105321
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bios Scientific Pub Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0387916016 ISBN 13: 9780387916019
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Subsequent. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, IN, 1985
ISBN 10: 0253212685 ISBN 13: 9780253212689
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing, corner bumping and edgewear. Text has yellowed slightly but remains tight in binding. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: British Museum, 1966
ISBN 10: 0714104493 ISBN 13: 9780714104492
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Trade paperback in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Museum, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0714104493 ISBN 13: 9780714104492
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. 32 text pages with 4 colour plates before plate section of 16 black/white plates. Glossy stock, nicely printed - unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Trustees of the British Museum, 1966
ISBN 10: 0714104493 ISBN 13: 9780714104492
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1971. Europe, Art. The British Museum. Very good paper pamphlet sized. 31p. 16 plates 5/26 new UK crate.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Trustees of the British Museum, 1969
ISBN 10: 071410437X ISBN 13: 9780714104379
Librería: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. our photos, binding is solid, light shelf rub on covers, text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.