EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1959
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Orkney Press, Orkney, 1987
Librería: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Illustrated card covers. Very clean and tidy throughout. Illustrated wkith black and white photographs and plates.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsco - Music Sales, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1846097282 ISBN 13: 9781846097287
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Learn to Play over 70 High-Voltage AC/DC Riffs. Complete with Hints and Tips on How to Create the AC/DC Sound, Plus Band History and Discography. Guitar TAB Edition. 96 pages. Very bright and clean, unmarked, no wear. May just qualify for inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail, under $7.00 to Canada. Please enquire for postage, at cost, for other destinations.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1960
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG+ folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 14" x 15". Poster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson, 1950
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Boards are worn and a bit damp marked,slightly on the inside.Previous ownership inscription and stamp.Foxing.Minor stain marks.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson & Co, 1945
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition, some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners a little bumped and worn, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, all diagrams (20) present and in good condition, a few a little creased and a few small nicks and rips on edges, previous owners name on front end paper.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Troup and Eunson, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0951211609 ISBN 13: 9780951211601
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Pbk stapled stiff card covers, 28pp illus drawings and maps an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music, Downloads. Condición: Brand New. 120 pages. 11.97x8.94x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1952 pocket edition on blue cloth.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Orkney Press, Kirkwall, Orkney, 1987
ISBN 10: 0907618146 ISBN 13: 9780907618140
Librería: Jim's Old Books, Kirkwall, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Brundle, Anne Leith Ilustrador. Hardback edition. Some fading to edges of unclipped dustwrapper, minor bumping to spine ends and corners of blue boards, but otherwise a good clean tight copy of this hard-cover book. Deals with the two British whalers "Dee" and "Grenville Bay" which were trapped in the ice in the Davis Straits in the winter of 1836-37. 129pp, 42 b&w illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Brundle, Anne Leith Ilustrador. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 35,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson, 1945
Librería: Repton and Clover, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. 1945 first edition hardback in very good condition. Owner's name stamps and inscription on inside cover. No other marks, clean and bright, tight binding. The beige cloth boards have just light shelf wear. In its original, unclipped dust jacket with heavy chipping to edges, some tears and folds, still just about functional. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.