Tranie j (67 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (67)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1994

    1854092197 / 9781854092199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1994

    1854092197 / 9781854092199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,58

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Weidenfeld Military 1993

    1854092197 / 9781854092199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,87

    Envío por EUR 14,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Editorial: Arms and Armour Press, London 1982

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 10 3/4 by 10 inches, 191 pages, index, many illustrations including color plates of uniforms. Jacket has wear to spine ends and some dampstain on inside. Binding has only very slight wear. Hinges tight and pages clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms and Armour 1982

    0853685061 / 9780853685067

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,79

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. DJ: Good. 191 pp. 10 x 10 1/2. Red cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Blue and green pictorial dj. Some foxing on endpapers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms & Armour Press, London 1993

    1854092197 / 9781854092199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. dj. Translated by Janet S. Mallender and John R. Clements. Foreword by David G. Chandler.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms & Armour Press, London, UK 1982

    0853685061 / 9780853685067

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Reino UnidoAll Lost Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,35

    Envío por EUR 23,40 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First English Language Edition. Taken from the notes of Commandant Lachouque. Includes 17*colour plates and 15*maps along with numerous b/w illustrations. 192pp. Red cloth boards with a little white spotting to upper board. de Beaufort, Louis (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms and Armour, London 1995

    1854092197 / 9781854092199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Philip Gibbons Books, Newcastle Emlyn, Reino UnidoPhilip Gibbons Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Translated from the French, reprint, quarto-size, 192 pages, coloured illustrations throughout (many of them showing uniforms in detail), index; publisher's black cloth with gilt titles on the spine; full-colour pictorial dust-jacket: Very Good, no marks of p

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms & Armour Press, London 1982

    0853685061 / 9780853685067

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Reino UnidoRoger Lucas Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,73

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, large square 4to, 191pp, photo illustrations, cold and b/w line illustrations Louis De Beaufort; VG Copy in VG DJ with just minimal wear at head of spine Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Beaufort, Louis De (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Copernic 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket has notable chipping and tears. U7. De Beaufort, Louis (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms and Armour 1993

    1854092197 / 9781854092199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A., Thornhill, Reino UnidoMr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardback ISBN 1854092197 Reprint. Clean and unmarked book which looks little used apart from a small bump on the top edge of the front cover. Dustwrapper has a small tear on the top edge of the front cover, now protected by a removeable, clearview cover. Illustra

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms & Armour Press, London - Harrisburg, PA 1982

    0853685061 / 9780853685067

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,50

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Book has 191 pages with illustrations including 13 uniform plates and 15 maps. DJ has light wear to the edge and a crease in the center of the front. Beginning in Portugal in 1807 and ending at the Battle of Tolouse in the spring of 1814, the campaign in S

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms and Armour Press, London 1982

    0853685061 / 9780853685067

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First English Language Edition. HEAVY. 191pp, index, bibliography, num bw & col ills, maps. Or red cloth in pictorial jacket. Very light edge wear to jacket. Translated by Janet Mallender and John Clements. Excellent and well illustrated account of the Fren

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms and Armour Press 1993

    1854092197 / 9781854092199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino UnidoHall of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 29,77

    Envío por EUR 18,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. English edition hardback reprint , 1993, with price-clipped jacket. In overall fine condition in a near-fine, very slightly rubbed, dust jacket (now protected). Binding tight and appears almost unread. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear t

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms and Armour Press 1982

    0853685061 / 9780853685067

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, EspañaLibrería Diálogo

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,99

    Envío por EUR 39,80 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. X2506C02105GF. 1,1 kg. 25x27 cm. 194 pp. Cartoné en tela con sobrecubierta. Estado, bien. Discreto ex libris del anterior propietario (imagen). La guerra de Napoleón en España, historia, guerra de la independencia. Ilustrado. English.

  • Editorial: Arms And Armour Press1982 1982

    1854092197 / 9781854092199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,94

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. VG to Near Fine in Very Good Plus condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.

  • Editorial: Arms and Armour 1982

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hardy's Bookstore, Welshpool, POWYS, Reino UnidoHardy's Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A large format book with 191 pages of text and illustrations covering the French Peninsular campaigns.

  • Editorial: Copernic 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: old aberdeen bookshop, Aberdeen, , Reino Unidoold aberdeen bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 32,82

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Crimson cloth boards, very clean , colour bright, one corner a little bumped, otherwise minimal wear. Text very clean, not inscribed. Jacket has slight edge wear only, but otherwise clean and bright. Heavy book, will incur some extra postage /insurance (at c

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Copernic 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, , Reino UnidoOakholm Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. No markings or inscriptions inside, light wear to boards and edges. The jacket is moderately worn, especially at head and tail of spine. Text in French. Beaufort, Louis de (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Arms and Armour Press., London. 1993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gilt decorated hard cover. Reprint. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 191 pps.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DinamarcaVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,33

    Envío por EUR 29,44 
    Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    From the notes and manuscripts of Commandant Henry Lachouque. Arms and Armour Press, London 1982. 4°. Illustrated in b/w and colour. 191 pages. Orig. boards in dust wrappers. Very good/fair wrapper condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arms & Armour 1982

    1854092197 / 9781854092199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 99,01

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: COPERNIC 1978

    2859840281 / 9782859840280

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgicaLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 45,00

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. L'ouvrage est bien complet de la jaquette. LOUIS DE BEAUFORT (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Arms & Armour, London 1982

    Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, CanadaKen Saunders

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,63

    Envío por EUR 16,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    from notes etc. of Commandant Henry Lachouque, illust by Louis de Beaufort. Trans. by Mallender & Clements, very good in very good dust jacket. illust. some colour (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Editions Copernic 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranciaLibrairie du Cardinal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 50,00

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    rigide. Condición: Bon. 1 vol. in-4 reliure pleine toile verte éditeur sous jaquette illustrée, Editions Copernic, 1979, 240 pp. Bon exemplaire en très bon état. Langue: Français.

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,00

    Envío por EUR 9,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    relié avec jaquette. Condición: Très bon. Copernic, 1978. In-4 relié toile verte avec jaquette et étui de carton gris, 235 pp.avec des illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs. Livres.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Pygmalion - Gérard Watelet 1989

    2857043015 / 9782857043010

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, FranciaLes bouquins d'Alain

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 60,00

    Envío por EUR 21,15 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. Reliure skivertex éditeur, titre et motifs dorés, jaquette illustrée en couleurs. In-4 de 311 pages, 438 illustrations dans le texte, dont 47 en couleurs, certaines en pleine ou double page. Petite déchirure à la jaquette, sinon bel exemplaire. Vu le poids de l'

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: PYGMALION 1997

    2857043015 / 9782857043010

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 74,27

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Historia 1999

    2235022294 / 9782235022293

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 71,74

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. French language. 12.05x9.29x0.71 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Lavauzelle 1983

    2702500404 / 9782702500408

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 87,89

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine D. J. 1st Edition. CLEAN near fine 1983 hardcover with near fine dust jacket.