Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0140106944 ISBN 13: 9780140106947
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0140106944 ISBN 13: 9780140106947
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0140106944 ISBN 13: 9780140106947
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0140106944 ISBN 13: 9780140106947
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Printing. 365 pages. May require extra postage. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Used.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Printing - Book is in excellent unused condition, clean pages and tight uncreased binding.
Librería: Bear Notch Books, Bartlett, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. NOT an ex-library book. Used paperback in good condition with some expected cover/corner wear but only one minor spine crease. Interior pages are in good condition with minor tanning from age but no noted writing or highlighting.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Newsfield Publications, England, 1991
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oliver Frey; Ilustrador. First Edition. Light wear. Cover art by Oliver Frey. This issue contains: Fiction: Revenge of the Heavy Metal Vampires by Adrian Cole; Drive Time by Craig Turner; Black Coffee by David Duggins; A Letter of Intent by Peter Dolan. Non-fiction: Fiction Files: Karen Joy Fowler; Margaret Weiss and Tracy Hickman; Jenny Nimmo; Trevor Barnes; The World of Fear - Tim Burton, Wes Craven et al; and The Black Arts by Kim Newman; Storm Constantine; Andrew Collins; John Gilbert; Dennis Wheatley; along with the usual assortment of features and columns. Size: 4to. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wizards of the Coast Inc, United States of America, 2005
ISBN 10: 078693770X ISBN 13: 9780786937707
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Higgenbothom, Henry (Cover) Ilustrador. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 338 pages. 7.00x4.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 340 pages. 7.00x4.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Bear Notch Books, Bartlett, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Interior pages are in very good condition with no noted writing or highlighting and only minor signs of use. Some cover/corner wear and a small overstock dot on the bottom of the page ends.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 93,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. An anthology of short stories based on the characters from the novella The Travelling Players of Gilean, by Margaret Weis and Aron Eisenberg, follows the adventures of an immortal troupe of actors with fantastical powers. 2003, First edition, first printing. A very good copy with creasing to the spine and light age tanning of the pages. A nice clean copy of this very scarce title. Scans available if required. 2.5 Centimeters X 10.9 Centimeters X 17.5 Centimeters.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Printing - Book is in excellent unused condition, clean pages and tight uncreased binding.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback--excellent condition.