EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro presenta una colección de esculturas de Arturo Berned, complementadas con textos de Juan Manuel Bonet y Toyo Ito. La obra explora la intersección entre arte y arquitectura a través de las esculturas del artista español. El libro, publicado en 2015, cuenta con 40 páginas y ofrece una visión concisa pero profunda del trabajo de Berned. EAN: 9788415691785 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Arturo Berned Autor: Juan Manuel Bonet| Toyo Ito| Arturo Berned Editorial: La Fábrica Idioma: eng Páginas: 40 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Clean and pristine, with no signs of prior use. Gift quality! This oversized book will be carefully packed for safe arrival. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 8.75 X 0.9 X 29.6 inches; 276 pages.
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. In Japanese. Clean, nice condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.D.A. Edita Tokyo Co Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 4871401650 ISBN 13: 9784871401654
Librería: Falualb, Fregenal de la Sierra, BA, España
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COMO NUEVO-Muy Bien. TADAO ANDO- PETER EISENMAN- NORMAN FOSTER- STEVEN HOLL- TOYO ITO- RICHARD MEIER- JEAN NOUVEL,.
EUR 35,24
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 36,17
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.D.A. Edita Tokyo Co Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 4871401588 ISBN 13: 9784871401586
Librería: Falualb, Fregenal de la Sierra, BA, España
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COMO NUEVO-Muy Bien. TADAO ANDO- PETER EISENMAN- NORMAN FOSTER- STEVEN HOLL- TOYO ITO- RICHARD MEIER- RAFAEL MONEO- SIZA,?
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 15 cm. Height: 22cm. 112 pages. English text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RM Verlag SL, Barcelona, 2017
ISBN 10: 8415118325 ISBN 13: 9788415118329
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Mexican architect and painter Juan O'Gorman (190582) had a spectacular debut as an architect, designing his own house at the age of 24. On the strength of this building, Diego Rivera commissioned O'Gorman to design a pair of studio-houses for himself and Frida Kahlo on contiguous lots, connected by a bridge. But O'Gorman was somewhat forgotten in histories of modern architecture, until the restoration of Rivera's and Kahlo's house in the late 1990s led to a rediscovery of the architect's work and a reappraisal of his place in contemporary Mexican architecture. In 2013 O'Gorman's own first house, which he began designing in 1929 and completed in 1931, was restored. Uncompromisingly radical and rigorously functional, this design reveals O'Gorman as a Mexican pioneer of avant-garde architecture. Casa O'Gorman 1929 tells the story of this unique building and how it was salvaged through beautiful colour photographs. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover with dustjacket; 186 pages; in English and Japanese; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 35,92
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London: Academy Editions, 1995., 1995
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition (softcover). 4to (30cm by 25cm), 128pp. Illustrated throughout, mainly in colour. Original laminated card wrappers. There is a light bump to the upper corner; overall, this book is in good to very good condition. ISBN 1854902709.
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Barcelona : Editorial Gustavo Gili, 2010
ISBN 10: 842522330X ISBN 13: 9788425223303
Librería: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ~ Colección Compendios de Arquitectura Contemporánea ~ Rústica original ~ 218+[3]p ~ 21x15x2cm. ~ Muy buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COMO NUEVO-Muy Bien. ARATA ISOZAKI- HERZOG&DE MEURON- RICHARD MEIER- TOYO ITO- RENZO PIANO- PATRICK BERGER- VOLKER GIENCKE.
EUR 48,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes, Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes, and Edirorial RM, Mexico, 2014
ISBN 10: 8415118325 ISBN 13: 9788415118329
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 127 pages. An examination of Juan O'Gorman's first project, a masterful modernist house that led him to be commissioned to build studios for Diego Rivera and Frida Kahlo. Includes numerous illustrations. A clean near fine copy in illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Colegio Oficial de Aparejadores y Arquitectos Técnicos de Murcia, 2000
ISBN 10: 8489882126 ISBN 13: 9788489882126
Librería: Librería Páramo, Urueña, VA, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy Bueno. Colegio Oficial de Aparejadores y Arquitectos Técnicos de Murcia, España, 2000, Castellano, 29 x 14cm, 247pp, tapa blanda, muy buen estado//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de varios días. Le dejarán un aviso en el buzón PARA LA RECOGIDA EN OFICINA. PRIORITARIO/CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA A DOMICILIO POR SOLO 2,90 euros. AS7401.
EUR 51,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 127 pages. 9.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 48,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 276 pages. 12.00x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edizioni Charta, Milano, 1999
ISBN 10: 3929203278 ISBN 13: 9783929203271
Librería: Antiquariat Foertsch, Berlin, PANKO, Alemania
EUR 40,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: guter Zustand. weicher Einband ("Softcover") 237 S., mit zahlreichen Farb- und Schwarzweißfotos, Fadenheftung Text in deutscher und englischer Sprache, geringe Lesepuren sichtbar, ein schönes Exemplar Sprache: eng.
ISBN 10: 4871401669 ISBN 13: 9784871401661
Librería: Falualb, Fregenal de la Sierra, BA, España
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COMO NUEVO-Muy Bien. FRANK O.GEHRY- STEVEN HOLL- TOYO ITO- RENZO PIANO- HIROSHI HARA- NORMAN FOSTER- ZAHA M. HADID.---.
ISBN 10: 4871401375 ISBN 13: 9784871401371
Librería: Falualb, Fregenal de la Sierra, BA, España
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COMO NUEVO-Muy Bien. ZAHA HADID- FOSTER ASSOCIATES- HIROSHI ARA- EISENMAN ARCHITECTS- TOYO ITO- CHRISTIAN DE PONTZAMPARC,.
Publicado por The National Museum of Modern Art, Tokyo, 2010
Librería: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. 4to. 143pp. NEAR FINE in Near Fine dust jacket. Both the book itself and dust jacket show marginal shelf rubbing of the edges and corners, otherwise are Fine/As New. As pictured.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. ITO, Toyo Ilustrador. Richly illustrated almost entirely in color. 361 pages. 4to, black cloth, d.w. (faint toning to edges). Milan: Electa, (2002). First English language edition. Slightest warble and toning to top edges of leaves. Near fine in near fine wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Köln : Benedikt Taschen, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 3822894427 ISBN 13: 9783822894422
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 176 pages : illustrations, plans, portrait ; 30 cm ; 9 x 0.7 x 11.8 inches ; ISBN: 3822894427; 9783822894422; LC: NA1558; Dewey: 720.952 ; OCLC: 30004972 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Includes index.; Includes bibliographical references (page 44) and index. ; Contents: Currents in contemporary Japanese architecture -- The Japanese miracle - from a Western Viewpoint -- Tadao Ando ; Hiromi Fujii ; Hiroshi Hara ; Itsuko Hasegawa ; Katsuhiro Ishii ; Arata Isozaki ; Toyo Ito ; Kisho Kurokawa ; Fumihiko Maki ; Kiko Mozuna ; Kazuo Shinohara ; Shin Takamatsu ; Riken Yamamoto ; text in English, French and German ; Folio large sized volume ; FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Publishing, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 078930547X ISBN 13: 9780789305473
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 260pp. Quarto [33.5cm]. Illustrated paper over boards. Still in shrinkwrap. In publisher's fluorescent pink plastic "suitcase." The clasp is a bit finicky and the case doesn't always stay shut. In the original illustrated shipping box, which is heavily dented. Karim Rashid is a NYC based industrial designer. He has received critical acclaim for his innovative designs, and worked with many world famous brands.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deutscher Architektur Verlag, 2020
ISBN 10: 3946154387 ISBN 13: 9783946154389
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe, 4°. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. 120 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Im Originalschuber. Dieser minimal eingedrückt. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. -----Inhalt:. All projects of Toyo Ito Associates, Architects combine a process-oriented approach to the individual peculiarities of the construction tasks. Technology and tradition come together in the conceptual working of the office and create a relationship between the building, the environ-ment and the users. The Edition 1: 1 gives an insight into the work of the studio and shows selected projects of the last 15 years from the ?rst sketch, over prototypes to the ?nished building. ISBN: 9783946154389 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.