Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . goodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. NAME WRITTEN INSIDE, BOOK SLIGHTLY BENT. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Mailer - Our goal is to deliver a better item than what you are hoping for! If not we will make it right!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0309091926 ISBN 13: 9780309091923
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0309082919 ISBN 13: 9780309082914
Librería: Wize Books USA, Davis, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. 1st edition - New softcover * Cover is in excellent condition has no flaws. * Pages are crisp, tight, clean and new looking. * Spine is in straight & in excellent condition with No spine creasing. * Ships NEXT DAY (M-F), We give you an honest competitive prices, ship next day, provide tracking, guarantee & exceptional customer service. If there is ever an issue we will resolve it for you so relax and smile. Be Wize. Make us your go-to bookseller.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 204 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 46,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 53,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Transforming education into an evidence-based field depends in no small part on a strong base of scientific knowledge to inform educational policy and practice. Advancing Scientific Research in Education makes select recommendations for strengthening scientific education research and targets federal agencies, professional associations, and universitiesa "particularly schools of educationa "to take the lead in advancing the field.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 42,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Towne, Lisa; Wise, Lauress L.; Winters, Tina M. Num Pages: 136 pages. BIC Classification: GPS; JHBC; JNK; PDN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 8. Weight in Grams: 231. . 2005. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 030909321X ISBN 13: 9780309093217
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Transforming education into an evidence-based field depends in no small part on a strong base of scientific knowledge to inform educational policy and practice. Advancing Scientific Research in Education makes select recommendations for strengthening scientific education research and targets federal agencies, professional associations, and universitiesa "particularly schools of educationa "to take the lead in advancing the field.