Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashley Spirit Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692449388 ISBN 13: 9780692449387
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Torres, Diana Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (Ips), 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Volume 2. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Contemporary signature of Morgan on preliminary pages, else unmarked. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A beautiful crisp uncracked unmarked softcover copy in very good condition, light shelfwear to extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (Ips) October 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 10/22/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Blackness in Latin America and the Caribbean, Volume 2: Social Dynamics and Cultural Transformations: Eastern South America and the Caribbean. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Giraffe Books, 2001
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. very good condition with fading to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 30,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1998. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quezon City, Giraffe Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 9718832459 ISBN 13: 9789718832455
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22,5 x 15 cm. Condición: Gut. 1st Edition. 160 pages. Softcover. Original Broschur. Visitenkarte an den vorderen Innendeckel montiert. Einband etwas berieben und knickspurig. Innen mit wenigen Textunterstreichungen mit Bleistift zu Beginn. Sonst innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. MIG-34-02A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Medici, S.L., 2001
ISBN 10: 8489778566 ISBN 13: 9788489778566
Librería: La Leona LibreRía, San Miguel del Arroyo, Valladolid, VA, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Ediciones Medici, S.L. 680 pp. 23 x 15 cm. JM - PsicologíaMJT - Ginecología y obstetricia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 33,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Argues that if we are to understand the meanings of blackness in the African diaspora, and elsewhere, we must critically examine paradigms that have emerged over the past five centuries out of Euroamerican racism and black liberation. This work clarifies many issues of cultural representation and social identity in Latin America and the Caribbean. Editor(s): Whitten, Norman E.; Torres, Arlene. Num Pages: 536 pages, Illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: 1KJW; 1KLC; 1KLS; JFSL3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5969 x 3963 x 33. Weight in Grams: 735. . 1998. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1998. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Argues that if we are to understand the meanings of blackness in the African diaspora, and elsewhere, we must critically examine paradigms that have emerged over the past five centuries out of Euroamerican racism and black liberation. This work clarifies many issues of cultural representation and social identity in Latin America and the Caribbean. Editor(s): Whitten, Norman E.; Torres, Arlene. Num Pages: 536 pages, Illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: 1KJW; 1KLC; 1KLS; JFSL3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5969 x 3963 x 33. Weight in Grams: 735. . 1998. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211948 ISBN 13: 9780253211941
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 025321193X ISBN 13: 9780253211934
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.