EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 068803974X ISBN 13: 9780688039745
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hearst Marine Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 068803974X ISBN 13: 9780688039745
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. w/ photos & drawings Ilustrador. 1st. Small 4to, 288 pp., With many photographs and with drawings by Marti Betz.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co November 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 068803974X ISBN 13: 9780688039745
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light rubbing and edge wear to the cover. Still great condition. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and quite bright. Red cloth cover with minimal wear. Dustjacket has a little wear to edges, but still glossy. ; 9.4 X 7.8 X 1.2 inches; 288 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hearst Marine Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 068803974X ISBN 13: 9780688039745
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG++. BETZ, Marti Ilustrador. First Edition. Contains black & white and color photos and illustrations; slight backward slant to book; 288pp.
Publicado por Hearst Marine Books, New York, 1985
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine-. Marti Betz Ilustrador. 1st Edition/1st Printing. In this breakthrough book on sailing performance, two internationally renowned sailors examine the tactics, techniques and equipment employed in modern, state-of-the-art yacht racing and cruising. 288 pages including index. Color and B&W photos. Illustrations. Extremely light wear.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the author Jobson and the illustrator Betz on the endpapers. Sunning and edgewear to the DJ. Pages are clean and free from markings (with some foxing along top outer edge of pages). BP/Sailing. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Betz, Marty (illustrator) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 288pp. Inscription and signature of author on front free endpaper. Corners lightly bumped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Hearst Marine Books, New York, 1985
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition signed by one of the authors - Mike Toppa. "Tom Good luck and Sail Cast! Mike Toppa" in black pen on flyleaf. In this breakthrough book on sailing performance, two internationally renowned sailors examine the tactics, techniques, and equipment employed in modern state-of-the-art yacht racing and cruising. Drawing illustrations by Marti Betz. 4to. Red cloth. 288 pages. Black and white photos and color photos on slick paper. Dust jacket. Mint/Mint.