Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corp., 2000
ISBN 10: 1575665093 ISBN 13: 9781575665092
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corp., 2000
ISBN 10: 1575665093 ISBN 13: 9781575665092
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2000
ISBN 10: 1575665093 ISBN 13: 9781575665092
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corp., 2000
ISBN 10: 1575665093 ISBN 13: 9781575665092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corp., 2000
ISBN 10: 1575665093 ISBN 13: 9781575665092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corp., 2000
ISBN 10: 1575665093 ISBN 13: 9781575665092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corp., 2000
ISBN 10: 1575665093 ISBN 13: 9781575665092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rethinking Schools, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 0942961617 ISBN 13: 9780942961614
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New Inside and Out!Email for pictures!
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1519246005 ISBN 13: 9781519246004
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Publicado por M-G-M, 1967
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better24 -page souvenir program. Book.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Book is in excellent condition, with one corner slightly bumped as the only flaw, otherwise as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 245 pages.
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0198568002 ISBN 13: 9780198568001
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por DC Vertigo, 1991
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Reino Unido
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Very Good. Cover: Tom Canty Pencils: Will Simpson Inks: Tom Sutton, Mark McKenna, Kim DeMulder and Stan Woch Ilustrador. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press España, S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 019430633X ISBN 13: 9780194306331
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 29,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : El libro 'English for Life Pre-Intermediate Teacher's Book' es un recurso didáctico diseñado para profesores de inglés. Este libro forma parte de la serie 'English for Life' de Oxford University Press y está destinado a estudiantes de nivel pre-intermedio. Incluye una guía detallada para el profesor, actividades fotocopiables adicionales y un CD personalizable con pruebas. El enfoque del curso es simplificar la enseñanza, con lecciones de una página que no requieren preparación previa, y se centra en vocabulario, gramática, habilidades y lenguaje funcional, presentados de manera visual y en contextos de la vida real. EAN: 9780194306331 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: English for Life Pre-Intermediate. Teacher's Book Autor: Joe McKenna| Tom Hutchinson| Carol Tabor| Jenny Quintana Editorial: Oxford University Press España, S.A. Idioma: en Páginas: 303 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por Atlas Publishing, London, 1963
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Novelette by Poul Anderson and story by Zenna Henderson. Also includes first appearance of Casey Agonistes by R.M McKenna. Creasing to spine and edges of cover. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Telos Publishing, Tolworth, Surrey, U.K., 2002
ISBN 10: 1903889073 ISBN 13: 9781903889077
Librería: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 2 short Doctor Who novellas in one volume by the author of 'The Orokon', a 5 volume sequence of fantasy novels. Foreword by actress Katy Manning. Frontispiece by Martin McKenna. Deluxe hardback edition. Green decorative boards with green ribbon and silver type on front & spine. 107 pages with colour frontispiece plus several pages of Dr Who story advertisements. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SIGNED by Tom Arden & Martin McKenna. *** Signed By Author ***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 019956180X ISBN 13: 9780199561803
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. First Edition. In new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no creases. Book looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so a very nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0198568002 ISBN 13: 9780198568001
Librería: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. New book, never read. Faint shelfwear on dustjacket edges from storage. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. Oversized book, may incur additional shipping charges. 1024E.