Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. All orders ship by next business day! This book is VERY used with a little bit of life remaining. Grade 1 out 5 points. Book has HEAVY wear, creases and tears on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/crease on cover/spine, ex-library markings, minor water damage. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. lower fore corner bumped hard, otherwise clean and sound, no creasing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crb Research March 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0939780194 ISBN 13: 9780939780198
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crb Research (edition Subsequent), 1992
ISBN 10: 0939780208 ISBN 13: 9780939780204
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . 10.90 X 8.30 X 0.40 inches. 144 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 4to. 144 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W50.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Clean text.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has foxing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CRB Reseach, Commack, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 093978002X ISBN 13: 9780939780020
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good condition. 5th edition. Commack, New York: CRB Reseach, 1983. Very Good condition. Flat, uncreased spine. NOT a library discard. NO chips. NO tears. NO fading. Bright, shiny, square and tight. Previous owner's blindstamp. All other pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. 8.5" wide by 11" tall. Bound in the original white pictorial wraps, stamped in red and black. 5th edition. Softcover. Very Good condition. 168pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 176 pages.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. White softcover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Librería: boredom books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Clean & Unmarked. Some light wear to the glaze of the cover at top right corner. Overall nice, with clean text and an uncreased spine. 160 pp.
Publicado por Cowan Publ., 1966
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotrade paperback. Condición: very good. NOT an ex library book. Name on front endpaper.160 pages. Grease spot on rear cover.
Publicado por Cowan Pub. + Remington Rand Laboratory of Advanced Research, 1966
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2 books -- Television Interference, Remington Rand Laboratory of Advanced Research. Remington Rand. Remington Rand, South Norwalk, Conn., 1951. 80p. stapled magazine sized paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased binding tight, text clean/unmarked + DETECTING AND ELIMINATING TV INTERFERENCE, POWER LINE INTERFERENCE, MOBILE NOISE. Tom Kneitel (ed.) Cowan Pub. 1966. 15p. stapled pamphlet paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked --14.00 for both.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commack, New York, U.S.A.: Crb Research, 1996
ISBN 10: 0939780240 ISBN 13: 9780939780242
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 3rd Edition. Trade paperback in fine condition. 3rd edition.
Publicado por Cowan, 1966
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Softcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light wear, store stamp along bottom page edges, small tear at spine heel.
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Second Printing. pp.210 with index clean tight copy orange covers with some crimping to top/bottom spines and slight corner wear some soiling to covers Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Mild cigarette odor. No marks. Minimal wear.