Tom c clark (85 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Dreams : The Language of the Unconscious
Hugh Lynn Cayce; Tom C. Clark; Shane Miller; William N. Peterson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,31
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. Light edge wear, clean copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,20
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,74
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,74
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,74
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazine, New York 2009
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 Short Stories. Featured are Julius Katz by Dave Zeltserman, London Calling by Cheryl Rogers, Candles and Windows by Brian Muir, City in Fog by John Morgan Wilson, The Mad Hatter's Riddle by Dale C Andrews, The Witch's Baptist by To…m Tolnay, The Same as She Always Was by Keith McCarthy, Ghosts by John Harvey, Sleepers by Radhika Jha, History on the Bedroom Wall by Rebecca K Jones and John Pachter, Return to Sender by Val Davis, The Tumbril by William Bankier, Mob Violence by Peter Turnbull, Don't Ax Me Why by Maurissa Guibord, The Way They Limp by Clark Howard, Murder in Black and White by Mignon F Ballard and Too Late by Nolen Harsh. In Fine Condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill San Antonio
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Forest Hill 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Collects 8 stories, 4 interviews- Richard Laymon, Tamara Thorne, Carol Serling, Julie Sands, and other material including Stephen King News by Bev Vincent 104 pages, illustrated. Fine copy. See photos mag16E.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,29
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Roswell Geological Society 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Comb-bound Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. Name inside and on cover. Text-block otherwise unmarked.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Law & Disorder The Legitimation of Direct Action As an Instrument of Social Policy
Shuman, Samuel I. & Tom C. Clark & Charles V. Hamilton & Ernest Van Den Haag
- Tapa blanda
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. The Franklin Memorial Lectures; 236 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Pencil markings on a few pages. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged…with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,81
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,27
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of South Carolina Press 2020
Serie: Non Series, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Non Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,49
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrometei Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,08
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Faint shelfwear to paperback cover corners. Otherwise new book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0123C.
Contact: The San Francisco Collection of New Writing, Art, & Ideas [Contact Three / Contact Vol. 1, No. 3 (1959)] - "Nathanael West at Brown" (James F. Light), more
Ryan, William H., and Calvin Kentfield, Robert Peterson, Ed Stone, Herbert W. Beckman (editors); C. Wright Mills, Walter Van Tilburg Clark, James F. Light, Tom McAfee, Cesare Pavese, Evan S. Connell Jr., Richard G. Stern, Denise Levertov, Wendell Barry
Editorial: Angel Island Publications, Sausalito, CA 1959
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. Covers mildly tanned, with light creasing to top back cover corner. 160 pp., illus. CONTENTS include "Decline of the Left" (Mills), "Suicides" (Pavese), "Nathanael West at Brown" (Light), also work by Berry, Connell, Levertov, more. Book.

FURY - Volume 22, number 3 - January 1957
McCormick, William (editor) (Jimmy Breslin; Arthur J. Burks; Donald H. Clark; Al Mayer; Sumner Ahlbum; C. T. Bradford; Louis Philbin; William Warren; D. MacClure; Monroe Fry; Melvin S. Stahlman; Lewis Cotlow)
Editorial: Weider Periodicals, Jersey City, New Jersey 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 8,63Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very liight wear. Cover art by Tom Beecham. This issue contains: The Black Prince of the Yellow Girdle by Arthur J. Burks; America's Head Hunting Indians by Donald H. Clark; The Evil White Queen of the Jungle by Al Mayer; They Steal Millions from Charity by Sumner Ahlbum; Are Pros…titutes Human Beings by C. T. Bradford; The Truth Behind the Airline Crashes by Louis Philbin; V.D. Hits Again by William Warren; Mystery Ship of the Arctic by D. MacClure; They're Murdering the Men by Monroe Fry; They're Still Fixing Basketball by Jimmy Breslin; Pat Neyland - pin-up pictorial; Murder on Page One by Melvin S. Stahlman; and The Horrible Leopard Men of Africa by Lewis Cotlow; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. Tom Beecham; (ilustrador). Book.
Asian Studies Professional Review, Fall/Spring 1974-1975, Vol. IV
The Association for Asian Studies Inc [Editor]; Editor Tom G. Kessinger [Editor]; Education Editor James Hantula [Editor]; Editor for Inner Asia Larry W. Moses [Editor]; Editor for Japan G. Cameron Hurst [Editor]; Editor for Korea Andrew C. Nahm [Editor]; Copy Editor Carol Jean Johnson [Editor]; Editor for Southeast Asia Clark D. Neher [Editor]; Editor for China Barry Keenan [Editor]; Editor for South Asia Barbara N. Ramusac [Editor];
Editorial: Center for Inter-American Relations, 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

F-35 : The Inside Story of the Lightning II
Burbage, Tom; Clark, Betsy; Pitman, Adrian; Poyer, David (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,57
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesSUPREME COURT JUSTICE TOM C. CLARK; A LIFE OF SERVICE. University of Texas Press Texas Legal Studies Series.
Gronlund, Mimi Clark. Ramsey Clark [William Ramsey Clark], 1927-2021 (Foreword). [Tom C. Clark - Thomas Campbell Clark, 1899-1977.]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition (as stated upon copyright page) INSCRIBED, DATED, AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. xx, 320 pages. Hardcover: H 23.5cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket lightly rubbed; mild fading to spine panel; front flap is not price-clipped. Black cloth. Author's six-line black ink i…nscription "For Carol, | Wishing you the best | always | Affectionally, | Mimi | February 2010" upon front free endpaper; interior leaves are otherwise bright and clean. Binding retains some crispness. Biography of Texas lawyer who served as the Attorney General of the United States from 1945-1949 and as Associate Justice on the United States Supreme Court from 1949-1967. ISBN 9780292719903. Inscribed by Author(s).

F-35 : The Inside Story of the Lightning II
Burbage, Tom; Clark, Betsy; Pitman, Adrian; Poyer, David (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,79
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Angel Island Publications; 1st Edition (January 1, 1959) 1959
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B07QQC95GP Trade Paperback. No Statement of later printing on the copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,32
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,96
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Washington, D.C.: Public Affairs Press, 1948, Washington, D.C. 1948
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Signed by Author. 6 x 8. 104 pages. Subtitle: An Historical brief against racial covenants. Inscribed by Perlman. A brief submitted to the Supreme Court by the two authors. Clark was Attorney General and Perlman was Solicitor General.…DJ is worn and missing top 1" on upper spine. Brown cloth exterior w/title in gold on front and spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. Signed by Author(s).