Tobia scarpa (19 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino UnidoBill & Ben Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,51
Envío por EUR 11,69Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Vittorio Simoni started his career as an interior architect, but soon decided to become an architect. From his first interior projects in the eighties, his functionality and simplicity have been of primary importance, without slipping back into cold minimalism. Simoni is active in Belguim and Italy, Spa…in, Mallorca, Austria, Germany, Dubai, Japan, Bangkok and Curacao. His oevre contains may interior decoration projects of private houses, but also conceptualization, architecture and decoration of museums, hotels, showrooms, workshops, renovations, shops, offices, exhibitions, boats and even 'The House of the Future'. This book shows that each situation has its own architectural solution, exemplified by Simoni in many sketches, magnified details, colour aesthetics and an architecture that marries spatial comforts with innovation and respect for surroundings.

Venetian Glass: 20th Century Italian Glass from the Olnick Spanu Collection
Bianchin, Cristiano; Barbini, Alfredo; Barovier, Marino; Diaz De Santillana, Laura; McFadden, David Revere; Moore, Benjamin; Ohira, Yoichi; Sacks, Susan; Scarpa, Tobia; Stearns, Thomas; Tagliapietra, Lino; Zynsky, Toots; Barovier, Ercole; Bianconi, Fulvio; Vetrerie, Muranese; Scarpa, Carlo; Frantz, Suzanne K.
- Tapa dura
Librería: MIR, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaMIR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,24
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear and stains.

Venetian Glass: 20th Century Italian Glass from the Olnick Spanu Collection
Bianchin, Cristiano; Barbini, Alfredo; Barovier, Marino; Diaz De Santillana, Laura; McFadden, David Revere; Moore, Benjamin; Ohira, Yoichi; Sacks, Susan; Scarpa, Tobia; Stearns, Thomas; Tagliapietra, Lino; Zynsky, Toots; Barovier, Ercole; Bianconi, Fulvio
- Tapa dura
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, Estados Unidos de AmericaDefunct Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket has edge wear, minor creases, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed/bumped corners, rubbed spine. Small bent page corners. No writing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, HolandaPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardbound, pictorial boards, 4to oblong 256 pp., ca. 1000 ills. Vittorio Simoni (1954) is een van de toonaangevende architecten en interieursontwerpers van België; dit boek geeft een overzicht van zijn projecten en ontwerpen; ALS NIEUW conditie.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, FranciaLibrairie Parrêsia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 32,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Apr 01, 2008. Condición: Used: Very Good. Situational Architecture | SIMONI (Vittorio) | Oostkamp, Stichting Kunstboek, 2008. In-8 cartonnage éditeur illustré, format carré, 256 pp. Robuste couverture en bel état général. Intérieur bien frais. Très bon exemplaire. [EB47*].

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Vittorio Simoni started his career as an interior architect, but soon decided to become an architect. From his first interior projects in the eighties, his functionality and simplicity have been of primary importance, without slipping back into cold minimalism. Simoni is active in Belgium an…d Italy, Spain, Mallorca, Austria, Germany, Dubai, Japan, Bangkok and Curacao. His oeuvre contains many interior decoration projects of private houses, but also conceptualisation, architecture and decoration of museums, hotels, showrooms, workshops, renovations, shops, offices, exhibitions, boats and even 'The House of the Future'. This book shows that each situation has its own architectural solution, exemplified by Simoni in many sketches, magnified details, colour aesthetics and an architecture that marries spatial comforts with innovation and respect for surroundings. 500 colour illustrations Vittorio Simoni started his career as an interior architect, but soon decided to become an architect. From his first interior projects in the eighties, his functionality and simplicity have been of primary importance, without slipping back into cold minimalism. This monograph covers the work of architect and interior designer Vittorio Simoni. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino UnidoLacey Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,67
Envío por EUR 28,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 1984 Rassegna large format Italian/English dual language paperback edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Editorial: Museum of Contemporary Art / Instituto Italiano di Cultura, Chicago 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Exhibition catalogue illustrated with color photographs. text in English and Italian. Light wear to covers. No marks to inside pages. Binding is tight and firm. 32 pages. s249.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,11
Envío por EUR 32,11Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Vittorio Simoni started his career as an interior architect, but soon decided to become an architect. From his first interior projects in the eighties, his functionality and simplicity have been of primary importance, without slipping back into cold minimalism. Simoni is active in Belgium an…d Italy, Spain, Mallorca, Austria, Germany, Dubai, Japan, Bangkok and Curacao. His oeuvre contains many interior decoration projects of private houses, but also conceptualisation, architecture and decoration of museums, hotels, showrooms, workshops, renovations, shops, offices, exhibitions, boats and even 'The House of the Future'. This book shows that each situation has its own architectural solution, exemplified by Simoni in many sketches, magnified details, colour aesthetics and an architecture that marries spatial comforts with innovation and respect for surroundings. 500 colour illustrations Vittorio Simoni started his career as an interior architect, but soon decided to become an architect. From his first interior projects in the eighties, his functionality and simplicity have been of primary importance, without slipping back into cold minimalism. This monograph covers the work of architect and interior designer Vittorio Simoni. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, EspañaAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,50
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
tapa dura. Condición: 2ª Mano - Bueno. 2ª Mano. Stichting Kunstboek. 2008. Fotografías color. Bilingual english - dutch. Inglés - holandés. Libro.

Venetian Glass
Bianchin, Cristiano; Barbini, Alfredo; Barovier, Marino; Diaz De Santillana, Laura; McFadden, David Revere; Moore, Benjamin; Ohira, Yoichi; Sacks, Susan; Scarpa, Tobia; Stearns, Thomas; Tagliapietra, Lino; Zynsky, Toots; Barovier, Ercole; Bianconi, Fulvio; Vetrerie, Muranese; Scarpa, Carlo; Frantz, Suzanne K.
- Tapa dura
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranciaLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,91
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

Editorial: Vianello, Ponzano Veneto 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, ItaliaLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Molto buono (Very Good). Mezza tela in brossura 79 p. 28x22 cm Molto buono (Very Good) .

Argenti Italiani. Selezione Design = Platería Italiana. Selección. Diseño. Tour Continentale Americano. Caracas, Santiago del Chile, Montevideo, Buenos Aires, Rio de Janiero, Mexico City, Los Angeles, San Francisco, New York, Montreal, Toronto, Chicago, Washington. 1997-98
Massimo Zucchi & Gabriele de Vecchi & Giuliano Malimpensa & Tobia Scarpa & Lella e Massimo Vignelli & Mario Botta & Alessandro Mendini & Carlo Scarpa & Vico Magistretti & Gae Aulenti & Eros Genazzi & Massimo Zucchi & Carlo Vallé & Lucio Iezzi & Claudio Franchi & Fernando Cacchione & Olga Finzi & Antonio Saporito & Claudio Salocchi
Editorial: Bergamo : Dessel [1997] 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lirolay, Wilmington, Estados Unidos de AmericaLirolay
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 53,64
Envío por EUR 8,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito~ Collezione di 100 opere disegnate da 20 autori. ~ Prologo in spagnolo. Titoli delle opere in italino. Fotografie in bianco e nero a piena pagina di tutte le opere ~ Brossura editoriale ~ 76 pagine non numerate ~ 21x30x2cm. ~ Molto Buono ~ LANGUAGE: Italiano & Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.

Flos Catalogue 2006
Tobia Scarpa / Marcel Wanders / Marc Mewson / Jasper Morrison / Philippe Starck / Achille Castiglioni a.o.
Editorial: Flos Spa, Bovezzo 2006 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Paul Nederpel, Den Haag, HolandaAntiquariaat Paul Nederpel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text in english, small 4to, soft cover, 348 pages, with lost of lights illustrated, very good copy.

Idioma: Japonés
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Falualb, Fregenal de la Sierra, EspañaFalualb
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,00
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: COMO NUEVO-Muy Bien. FRANK O.GEHRY- AFRA AND TOBIA SCARPA- ENRIC MIRALLES- ALVARO SIZA.
Más imágenesGA (Global Architecture) Houses Special 01 - Masterpieces 1945-1970
Yukio Futagawa, Alvar Aalto, Kiyonori Kikutake, Francisco Artigas, Edward A. Killingsworth, Atelier 5, Pierre Koenig, Luis Barragán, John Lautner, Sergio Bernardes, Le Corbusier, Antonio Bonet, Richard Meier, José Antonio Coderch, Paulo A. Mendes da Rocha, Charles & Ray Eames, Mies van der Rohe, Craig Ellwood, Ralph Erskine, Luigi Moretti, Albert Frey, Richard Neutra, Bruce Goff, Oscar Niemeyer, Michael Graves, Juan O'Gorman, Herbert Greene, Jean Prouvé, Joaquim Guedes, Paul Rudolph, Gwathmey Henderson Siegel & Ralph S. Twitchell, Arata Isozaki, Richard & Su Rogers, Philip Johnson, Eero Saarinen, Louis I. Kahn, & Alexander Girard, Raymond Kappe, Carlo Scarpa, Tobia Scarpa, RObert Venturi, Frank Lloyd Wright
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Aeon Bookstore, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaAeon Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 210,07
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scarce and sought after issue of Global Architecture, Special issue number 01 featuring masterpieces of home building over 284 pgs from many acknowledged master architects. Superbly illustrated, mostly in bland & white photos and sketches, with occasional color, as well as text in J…apanese and English. Lovely copy, immaculate. Binding solid, strong, sturdy. Wraps excellent, clean, teeniest tiniest wear at corners but hardly so. Interior is bright, clean, nearly as new. Now covered in protective mylar. Top copy.
Más imágenesCarlo Scarpa Venini 1932-1947
Barovier, Marino. Tobia Scarpa, Carla Sonega, J.K. Mauro Pierconti, et al.
- Tapa dura
Librería: DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY, ANDES, Estados Unidos de AmericaDIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 335,23
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First. White boards with black type, 12" x 11-1/4" (& moe than 7 lbs), 489 pages, heavily illustrated, in pictorial dust-jacket. Texts in English. Condition is Very Good + all around, light age-toning to some page edges. Dust-jacket a tad soiled and softening especially…at top edges but no rips, stains or tears at all, VG condition. A really incredible document of a lesser known aspect of one of the great makers/minds of the twentieth century. Hardcover is now very scarce.

Carlo Scarpa Sandro Bagnoli Design for Dino Gavina.
Tobia Scarpa / Paola Marini / Margherita Guccione / Alba Di Lieto
Editorial: , silvana, 2014 2014
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgicaBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 38,00
Envío por EUR 39,50Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 120 pages, oblong, 31x25cm Illustrated. *New. ISBN 9788836628162. Carlo Scarpa Sandro Bagnoli reconstructs and expands upon the special relationship between one of the major architects of the twentieth century and a visionary entrepreneur. Though Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) collaborated only rarely, when furniture produc…er Dino Gavina asked him to design a series of furnishings, Scarpa brought in the young, brilliant architect Sandro Bagnoli to help him complete the projects. Scarpa's design repertoire, from buildings to utensils, was challenged by the invitation to create furniture items, or "mini-architectures." This volume, edited by Bagnoli, analyzes in detail the conception and production of the Sarpi and Florian tables, the Rialto bookcase and the Toledo bed, along with Scarpa's more radical research, which remains only in sketches that are reproduced in this volume. The book further provides a chronological list of the pieces of furniture designed by Scarpa and produced by other entrepreneurs between 1968 and 1979. 0 g.

Editorial: , MONDADORI
Librería: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, ItaliaSTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 120,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoafra e tobia scarpa architetti e designers NUOVISSIMO. MONDADORI .