EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. NEW COPY with firm hinges, no owner marks in book and no wear to the cover. art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 1856690806 ISBN 13: 9781856690805
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por V+K Publishing, 1995
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. DJ w/ plastic cover; 4" closed tear on top/front of DJ; bottom right corner of front of DJ torn; includes review-copy card; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 160 pages.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Academy Editions/St. Martin's Press, London/New York, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in VERY GOOD dust-jacket. The front panel of the glassine dj has rippling. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Mendini, Alessandro Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Paris, FR, 2002
ISBN 10: 2742737677 ISBN 13: 9782742737673
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover, 126 pgs. Color illus. Text in French. Near fine+, with very minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0789202093 ISBN 13: 9780789202093
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Rizzoli, c1988. 334pp., color illustrations throughout. 4to. Near Fine softcover, near fine d/j.
Librería: born again books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. As new softcover,6.75 by 9.5 inches,beautifull design work,terrific book,we are professional booksellers,100% refund,P508.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Rizzoli reprint, 1991
ISBN 10: 0847809676 ISBN 13: 9780847809677
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 334 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 191 pp. 6 3/4 x 9 3/8. Gray wraps. No damage or markings noted.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Mendini, Alessandro Ilustrador. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLater printing. Softcover. 334 pages. A book on Argentinian born architect. Features essays by Mario Bellini, Alessandro Mendini, Michael Sorkin, and Ettore Sottsass. Includes numerous color illustrations. A close to near fine copy in wrappers with some sunning to and along the spine and edges. Internally a clean copy.
Publicado por Rizzoli, New York, 1989
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very Good +. Softcover, edition unknown, slight lean, otherwise a crisp, Near Fine copy, still in the publisher's shrinkwrap which has a small tear.
Librería: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Creasing and bent in the top portion of the book. Minor shelf wear as well.
Librería: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, España
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda con sobrecubierta. 334 pp. 22x28 sobrecubierta con pequeña rozadura en extremo superior del lomo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London bzw Naarden Academy Group bzw V+K Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 1854904256 ISBN 13: 9781854904256
Librería: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 160 S., Quart, Hardcover/gebunden, Ganzleinen, ohne Umschlag. Eintragsfrei. Innen tadellos. Einband mit drei Druckstellen. (Material nicht beschädigt.) Sehr gutes Arbeitsexemplar! Sprache: Englisch (unbesetzt) 1500 gr.
Publicado por Alinea, Firenze,, 1992
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Firenze, Alinea cm.21x30, pp.79, num.tavv.a col.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. A cura di Cesare Pergola.
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Beige paper wraps with color illustration; matching dj with cut-out showing illustration on front cover; 334 pp. with color and bw illustrations throughout. Essays by the four authors about Ambasz the man and architect, followed by illustrations and extensive descriptions of several of Ambasz's designs and completed projects. Dust wrapper cover and back flap have cut-outs designed by the architect. VG-/Good; some wear to dj; book is very nice but for a remainder mark on bottom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artmedia Press, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 1902889053 ISBN 13: 9781902889054
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Very lightly marked covers else as new.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9788837022525.
EUR 44,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW! In Protective Shrinkwrap! A Tall Glossy Paperback in NEW condition. We ship all orders with delivery confirmation!
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf. Mendini, Alessandro Ilustrador.
Librería: Hessay Books, York, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 191pp, illustrated card covers. Many colour and b + w illustrations. One small impressed mark to the flyleaf, otherwise a very clean, unread copy. An account of the design project involving 24 architects such as Wil Alsop, Zaha Hadid, David Chipperfield etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 1856690806 ISBN 13: 9781856690805
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Nicks/wear at edges/corners of dust jacket. Some storage marks, scratches and fading to dust jacket. Bumps, wear, marks and scratches to hard board. Foxing to top text block. Text excellent/clean.
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New book.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Feltrinelli, Milano,, 2017
ISBN 10: 8807032554 ISBN 13: 9788807032554
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Feltrinelli cm.16x24,4 pp.89, illustrazioni in bianco e nero e a colori, brossura con bandelle e copertina figurata a colori. Collana I Narratori. Un libro che affianca a 36 racconti di Erri De Luca altrettanti disegni (in bianco e nero e a colori) dell'artista Alessandro Mendini. Un duetto che rimanda a una nostra tradizione forte - basti pensare al connubio fra Rodari e Munari - e che qui comincia sempre con un'illustrazione, da cui poi il racconto prende liberamente l'abbrivio. Quello che scrivo, dice De Luca, dipende dal riflesso di uno che è preso alla sprovvista. E a stupire, a spiazzare sono quei disegni che fanno spalancare gli occhi come uno strappo nel cielo, fanno sentire nudi come quei due nel primo giardino, dopo l'assaggio scippato dall'albero della conoscenza, perché la suggestione è una manifestazione della verità. Erri De Luca e Alessandro Mendini iniziano quasi per gioco - ispirandosi ai disegni di un bambino caro a entrambi - e poi via via stabiliscono fra loro un dialogo di forme e parole serrato e ricco di senso, tracciano sulla pagina le proprie paure, le tentazioni, le fiere ostinazioni, e tutto un vivace campionario di mostruosità terrestri. Compongono dunque un libro di eroismi quotidiani che scandaglia, attraverso percorsi tutt'altro che logici e prevedibili, il nostro più profondo sentire: facendoci avvertire il fiato dei mostri dietro le nostre spalle e al contempo consegnandoci le chiavi del serraglio dentro cui tenerli a bada.