Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Vegas Diary: A Dish Served Cold. Book.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL, 1995
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Bright and crisp copy in beige wraps. Articles include: Sense Perception in Seventeenth Century Jesuit Theatre; The Lamp of Learning Lit: Immigrant Education at Hull House, 1889-1899; Gardens of Reform: Urban Charity Kindergartens and the Settlement House Movement, 1870-1910; Robert Frost and Maya Angelou: The Poet as Rhetor in the Presidential Inaugurations of Kennedy and Clinton.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Author inscribed/signed on title page. Light wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. DJ has light wear. 217 pages. Inscribed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pub, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870331590 ISBN 13: 9780870331596
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State Univ Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870133438 ISBN 13: 9780870133435
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket. Great Lakes history.
Publicado por Tidewater Publishers, MD, 1971
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG to VG-. Jones, Thomas E Ilustrador. Some rubbing & edgewear; small creases at edges/corners; yellowing & some duststaining/scuffs on edges; otherwise overall clean & tight. 86 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michigan State Univ Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870133438 ISBN 13: 9780870133435
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0252085671 ISBN 13: 9780252085673
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Discovering Illinois through twenty of the state's most important places A one-of-a-kind travel guide, Exploring the Land of Lincoln invites road-trippers and history buffs to explore the Prairie State's most extraordinary historic sites. Charles Titus blends storytelling with in-depth research to highlight twenty must-see destinations selected for human drama, historical and cultural relevance, and their far-reaching impact on the state and nation. Maps, illustrations, and mileage tables encourage readers to create personal journeys of exploration to, and beyond, places like Cahokia, the Lincoln sites, Nauvoo, and Chicago's South Side Community Art Center. Detailed and user-friendly, Exploring the Land of Lincoln is the only handbook you need for the sights and stories behind the names on the map of Illinois.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1906
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. NO MARKING; VERY SLIGHT CRACKING; SOME COVER WEAR; NO MARKING; FIRST EDITION?
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Michigan State, 1994
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tidewater Publishers, Cambridge, MD, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870331590 ISBN 13: 9780870331596
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good, ex-lib. Thomas E. Jones Ilustrador. First? Edition. First? Printing. 85, wraps, illus., usual library markings, covers somewhat worn and soiled.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Indiana Magazine of History, 1989
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Articles in addition to above.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MO - University of Illinois Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0252085671 ISBN 13: 9780252085673
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Rand McNally, Chicago, 1916
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Color frontis; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 302 pages; HC 1st edition. Soundly bound in original rust colored cloth with pictorial title design to cover and titles to spine brightly in gilt. Color frontis by Russell. Cloth lightly crimped and rubbed at spine ends; trace shelf rub at corner tips. Binding just slightly out of square. Prior owner name penned to front endpage. VG.
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Baltimore, 2021
ISBN 10: 0252085671 ISBN 13: 9780252085673
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Discovering Illinois through twenty of the state's most important places A one-of-a-kind travel guide, Exploring the Land of Lincoln invites road-trippers and history buffs to explore the Prairie State's most extraordinary historic sites. Charles Titus blends storytelling with in-depth research to highlight twenty must-see destinations selected for human drama, historical and cultural relevance, and their far-reaching impact on the state and nation. Maps, illustrations, and mileage tables encourage readers to create personal journeys of exploration to, and beyond, places like Cahokia, the Lincoln sites, Nauvoo, and Chicago's South Side Community Art Center. Detailed and user-friendly, Exploring the Land of Lincoln is the only handbook you need for the sights and stories behind the names on the map of Illinois. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.