Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company Inc (edition 3rd), 1975
ISBN 10: 0442258216 ISBN 13: 9780442258214
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0442258216 ISBN 13: 9780442258214
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0442258216 ISBN 13: 9780442258214
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Seventh edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Small, Maynard & Company, Boston, MA, 1918
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some writing inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. A stain on front cover. Hinges are cracked. Binding is tight. 294pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0442258062 ISBN 13: 9780442258061
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Co., N,Y., 1959
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Third Edition. Red cloth boards rub wear surface, edges, spine. Gold-stamping (Title) on spine & board front. All edges appear yellowed but inside pgs. white & tight.; Endpapers have notes, addresses, many pages have underlining w/pen & pencil and notes in margins. Readable copy. An Introductory Textbook including chpts. on methods of inquiry, man & his place in the world, types of philos. realm of values, social scene, etc. (112-A).
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. 8th ed., 7th ptg.; 9.25" tall; xiii + 529 pages; b/w ils; slight twist to spine; laminated beige cover; may not resemble any photo accompanying this listing, which was not provided by seller; some wear to extrems of cover; ca 6-10pp with underlining. Hardcover.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1964
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has writing/highlighting. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por American Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por American Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por American Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1959
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Third edition; gold letters on red cover; name inside front; underlined; ed.
Publicado por American Book Co., New York
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. (1959), 508pp, wear to cover, small tears at edge of spine, underlining.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Co, 1954
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. 456 pages including glossary & index; laminated burgundy cover; b/w photos; slight twist to spine; top corner front cover slightly bumped. Hardcover.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1959
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Small, Maynard & Company, 1918
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Original hardcover edition from 1918. Moderate to heavier shelf rubbing, bit of wear at the corners, old dampstain spot on the back. Unmarked, occasional small stain in the text. Art at front endpaper still nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand Mcnally & Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1916
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Light Edgewear. Light Soiling. Book Cocked. Inside Hinge Is Cracked. Inked Info On Front Endpage & Inside Back Cover. Lightly Bumped & Worn Corners. Page Edges Are Tanned.
Publicado por American Book Co., New York
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. (1946), 436pp, soiling to cover, underlining, consider this a reading copy.