Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0807117528 ISBN 13: 9780807117521
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Very clean and bright with sound binding. Includes 98 b/w illustrations. Clear plastic sleeve covers and protects jacket. 265 pgs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807116920 ISBN 13: 9780807116920
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807116920 ISBN 13: 9780807116920
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807116637 ISBN 13: 9780807116630
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Louisiana State University Press, 1991, First Edition, 8vo., 328 pages, illustrations. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807116920 ISBN 13: 9780807116920
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine copy of the first softcover edition, first printing (full number line). The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B&W Illus. Ilustrador. Not Stated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL, 1999
ISBN 10: 0817309756 ISBN 13: 9780817309756
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 288 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. NOTE: Book still in original publisher shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807116637 ISBN 13: 9780807116630
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisana State University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807121576 ISBN 13: 9780807121573
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Ffirst Edition. Louisana State University Press, 1998, First Edition, 8vo., 468 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807116637 ISBN 13: 9780807116630
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807117528 ISBN 13: 9780807117521
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with fine condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is in mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0817358404 ISBN 13: 9780817358402
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baton Rouge, LA: Louisiana State University Press, [1993], 1993
ISBN 10: 0807117528 ISBN 13: 9780807117521
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing, so stated, in the publisher's original black cloth with crimson spine lettering, octavo, pp. xvi, 265. Illustrated with many black and white plates.
Publicado por Louisiana State, 1993
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Interior text and images are unmarked and clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy in excellent condition. Dust Jacket in excellent condition. Mylar cover. Inscribed by author. 317 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UMI Research Press, Ann Arbor, 1989
ISBN 10: 0835718557 ISBN 13: 9780835718554
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. A nice, crisp copy. ; Studies In Modern Literature; B&W Plates; 9.1 X 6.1 X 1.1 inches; 317 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807121576 ISBN 13: 9780807121573
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light wear and handling to boards and dust jacket. Binding tight and text clean.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 2000
Librería: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 252pp. (xvii). First Printing. Fine in paper wrappers. TSB-98. Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: SKU1000254.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807116637 ISBN 13: 9780807116630
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Louisiana State UP, Baton Rouge, LA, 1993
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VF/VF. As New, DJ. First Edition. HB Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press,, Baton Rouge:, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807117528 ISBN 13: 9780807117521
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, La, 1998
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Advance Review Copy. Covers have some creasing and slight discoloration, with a bit of sticker residue and a number written in color on front cover. ; Advance uncorrected proof.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UMI Research Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1989
ISBN 10: 0835718557 ISBN 13: 9780835718554
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 317pp. Some foxing on the edges else near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a near new dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0817358404 ISBN 13: 9780817358402
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are a little age toned. Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket shows very little wear. 412pp.