Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780914831. 6/8/2026 10:33:51 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale ECCO, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170663648 ISBN 13: 9781170663646
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018854401 ISBN 13: 9781018854403
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 35,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Religious Tract Society, London
Librería: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. No Date Stated But Probably Mid- 19Th Century. Half-Leather On Marbled Boards, All Edges Marbled, Marbled Endpapers, Frontis Portrait, Iv + 356 + [Iv] + 124 Pages. A Soundly Bound Book, In Worn But Handsome Covers, Internal Foxing, Not Ex Library. Overall Better Than "Good".
Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. NOT ex-library copy. No jacket as issued, modest shelfwear to boards, clean pages and sound binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104898578 ISBN 13: 9781104898571
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the fascinating history of a prominent abbey and its associated borough in England, taking readers on a journey through centuries of change. The text combines meticulous historical research with vivid storytelling, exploring the abbey's founding myths, its governance by a succession of abbots, and its eventual dissolution. The author offers a captivating glimpse into the lives of the monks who inhabited the abbey, highlighting their devotion, their struggles for power, and their role in the broader religious landscape of England. The text illuminates the political and social dynamics of the time, as seen through the lens of this particular monastic institution. Through detailed accounts of land ownership, legal disputes, and the interplay of secular and religious authority, the reader gains a rich understanding of life in medieval England. The book is a testament to the enduring legacy of the abbey and its influence on the development of the town, offering a compelling portrait of an institution that shaped its region for centuries. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 25,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
EUR 41,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Publicado por Vanity Fair Feb. 16, 1889
Librería: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Reino Unido
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDrawn by Spy. Original chromolithograph. Page size approx. 38 x 26.5cm. Image size approx. 32 x 19cm. With original leaf of biographical text.
Publicado por Vanity Fair Feb. 16, 1889
Librería: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Reino Unido
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDrawn by Spy. Original chromolithograph. Page size approx. 38 x 26.5cm. Image size approx. 32 x 19cm. With original leaf of biographical text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC Aug 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104898578 ISBN 13: 9781104898571
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 34,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The History and Antiquities of the Abbey and Borough of Evesham | William Tindal | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2020 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348022248 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018854401 ISBN 13: 9781018854403
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 40,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forgotten Books Jul 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1332138160 ISBN 13: 9781332138166
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 40,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 42,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018849491 ISBN 13: 9781018849492
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 51,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por The Religious Tract Society, London, 1830
Librería: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Presumed First Edition. Very good, ex libris copy from Wycliffe College in Toronto with stamps on front pastedown and ffep., and embossed stamp on title page. otherwise clean throughout. . Bumped corners with wear to spine extremities. Embossed decorative cloth. 480 pages.
EUR 56,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.