Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1588396339 ISBN 13: 9781588396334
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2017
ISBN 10: 1588396339 ISBN 13: 9781588396334
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2017
ISBN 10: 1588396339 ISBN 13: 9781588396334
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2017
ISBN 10: 1588396339 ISBN 13: 9781588396334
Librería: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. clean covers-tight binding-no marks or names-236 pages with illustrations throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2017
ISBN 10: 1588396339 ISBN 13: 9781588396334
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1588396339 ISBN 13: 9781588396334
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Color-illustrated boards with white vertical lettering. 235 pp. Color and BW illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition at The Met from September 13, 2017- January 14, 2018. New, but one copy not in shrinkwrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2017
ISBN 10: 1588396339 ISBN 13: 9781588396334
Librería: Dymphna's Archive, Sheffield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Title: Delirious: Art at the Limits of Reason, 1950-1980 Description: New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale University Press, 2017. First edition hardback, 235 pp., 29 x 24 cm, ~150 colour illustrations. Exhibition catalogue for the Met Breuer show (Sept 2017-Jan 2018), curated by Kelly Baum, exploring postwar "delirious" art?absurdity, excess, disorientation?in response to Cold War anxiety and technological dread. Features 62 artists (Nauman, Guston, Birnbaum, Spero, Ferrari) across painting, sculpture, video; essays on Artaud's influence and irrationality. ISBN 9781588396334. Condition: Very good. Clean tight copy with minimal shelfwear to pictorial boards, no ownership marks, plates vivid. Major Met survey of conceptual and neo-avant-garde art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 2025
ISBN 10: 1636811531 ISBN 13: 9781636811536
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2017
ISBN 10: 1588396339 ISBN 13: 9781588396334
Librería: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 2025
ISBN 10: 1636811531 ISBN 13: 9781636811536
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel Publishing September 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 3791355910 ISBN 13: 9783791355917
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Like New. A lively, in-depth look at nine women on the vanguard of Aboriginal Australian art. This book explores women artists who are at the forefront of the Aboriginal arts movement in Australia. Comprised of a series of illustrated essays, this book brings to life a wide array of artistic practices, each attempting to grapple with the most fundamental questions of existence. Written by leading art historians, anthropologists, curators, and other experts in the field, these essays provide a penetrating look at one of today s most dynamic artistic movements. ' A lively, in-depth look at nine women on the vanguard of Aboriginal Australian art. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1588396339 ISBN 13: 9781588396334
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 35,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Large full colour hardcover with printed boards, no dust jacket, in an unread condition. LW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 2025
ISBN 10: 1636811531 ISBN 13: 9781636811536
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 2025
ISBN 10: 1636811531 ISBN 13: 9781636811536
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 174,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 184 pages. 10.75x10.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por National Gallery of Australia, Canberra, 2022
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 94,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: F-. First Edition. 4to. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed); pp. 248, with illustrations. Heavy item (1.75 kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A near fine copy.