Timmins robert (12 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: New York: Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1st Edition 1945

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fair to Good. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, digest size. Notable stories this issue are The Mixed Men (Van Vogt) and The Waveries (Brown). 2 pieces of clear tape on spine, small piece out of front cover at spine, cover creases, wear/splits to spine extremities, a fair-good copy. Back cover advert

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hektor Dantes History, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHektor Dantes History

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 15,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book with the usual markings. The book has a slight amount of shelf wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The May issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: The Strangled Witness, a story by Leslie Ford (Zenith Jones Brown), Merchant Princess, part II of a novel by Ursula Parrott, A Piece of String, a Scattergood story by Charles Budington Kellan

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mit Pr, Cambridge 1967

    0262020270 / 9780262020275

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 4,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in black cloth, stamped in silver. This is a copy from the Bethlehem Steel Co. Library. Only checked out by one person, so in great condition. Envelope in rear, stamp on ffep. and number on spine. 206 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: N.J. Cultural and Heritage Commission

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 53,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 39,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card 40pp.Spine repaired, clean & bright VG+.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The MIT Press 1967

    0262020270 / 9780262020275

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 453,40

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Editorial: salem county cultural and heritage committee 1983

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 75,65

    Envío por EUR 5,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.

  • Editorial: The Family Circle, Inc., USA 1943

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 88,95

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 24 pages. The wartime theme affects many aspects of this issue. Features: Nice Camel cigarette ad inside front cover features illustration of air crew prepping a bomber, and Jeanne Flaherty; Brief bio and small photo of Orlando Rigoni; Cute child's description of husbands; Sierra Pine T

  • Editorial: Street & Smith 1942

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Virtual Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtual Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 203,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD; December 1942 issue of Astounding Magazine, a bed sheet issue; contains works by Vogt, Padget, Williams and others; the cover art featuring the" WEAPON SHOP" was one of van Vogt's best stories in the golden age of science fiction; front cover has a crease at the bottom and some chippi

  • Editorial: The Maclean Publishing Company, Limited, Toronto 1941

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 262,54

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 48 pages. Cover photo of air gunner. Features: They Marched Up the Hill - premiers debate the Sirois Report; So I Have a Mild Face! - photo-illustrated article on author Robert W. Service; He's in the Navy Now - two fantastic pages of photos of Canadian sailor William (Bill)

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1334,97

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Feature article by Albert Einstein entitled "Why Do They Hate The Jews?" offers his views on the subject and includes a large black and white profile photo of the man himself. Additional features include: Local Ghost Makes Good - Jesse James Makes Restitution in Pineville; Coach Ralph Fu