Tiles mary (129 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 6/18/2004 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Philosophy of Set Theory: An Historical Introduction to Cantor's Paradise. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc., US 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,77
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,89
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publishers 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 1995
Serie: Philosophical Issues in Science, Libro 16 de 20. Libro 16 de 20 - Philosophical Issues in Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 1995
Serie: Philosophical Issues in Science, Libro 16 de 20. Libro 16 de 20 - Philosophical Issues in Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,13
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, Inc., Mineola, New York 1989
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaMount Angel Abbey Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Clean text and cover. Partial contents: The Finite Universe; Finitism; Continuity and Infinity; Zeno's Paradoxes. ---- We are a Benedictine Monastery / Seminary library; thank you for your support.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, Inc., Mineola, New York, U.S.A. 1989
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmily's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,53
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. This is a clean book with light to moderate wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc., New York 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A century ago, Georg Cantor demonstrated the possibility of a series of transfinite infinite numbers. His methods, unorthodox for the time, enabled him to derive theorems that established a mathematical reality for a hierarchy of infinities. Cantor's innovation was opposed, and ignored, by t…he establishment; years later, the value of his work was recognised and appreciated as a landmark in mathematical thought, forming the beginning of set theory and the foundation for most of contemporary mathematics. As Cantor's sometime collaborator, David Hilbert, remarked, ""No one will drive us from the paradise that Cantor has created."" This volume offers a guided tour of modern mathematics' Garden of Eden, beginning with perspectives on the finite universe and classes and Aristotelian logic. Author Mary Tiles further examines permutations, combinations, and infinite cardinalities; numbering the continuum; Cantor's transfinite paradise; axiomatic set theory; logical objects and logical types; and independence results and the universe of sets. She concludes with views of the constructs and reality of mathematical structure. Philosophers with only a basic grounding in mathematics, as well as mathematicians who have taken only an introductory course in philosophy, will find an abundance of intriguing topics in this text, which is appropriate for undergraduate-and graduate-level courses. Beginning with perspectives on the finite universe and classes and Aristotelian logic, the author examines permutations, combinations, and infinite cardinalities; numbering the continuum; Cantor's transfinite paradise; axiomatic set theory, and more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc., US 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,42
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHiding Place Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Nice clean copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, Incorporated 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,99
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xii + 239 Illus.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, Incorporated 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xii + 239.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Pubns 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,44
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. dover edition. 239 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,32
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,89
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
xxii, 242p., paperback; in very good condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,38
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: - - 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,17
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1995
Serie: Philosophical Issues in Science, Libro 16 de 20. Libro 16 de 20 - Philosophical Issues in Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoCambridge Recycled Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 26,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Some scuffs to cover but appears to have hardly been read. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,59
Envío por EUR 17,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Covers toned. Old owner's stamp to half title and title page. Pencil to first third of text. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2004
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 38 de 303. Libro 38 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,24
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,07
Envío por EUR 7,69Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, CanadaPulpfiction Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 14,26Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine trade paperback, a clean copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 1991
Serie: Philosophical Issues in Science, Libro 19 de 20. Libro 19 de 20 - Philosophical Issues in Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 36,45
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.