Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Zheng, Chen; Tian, Chen Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Zheng, Chen; Tian, Chen Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Collins Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 1487810849 ISBN 13: 9781487810849
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Sun, Heyu; Xia, Tian Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Collins Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 1487810849 ISBN 13: 9781487810849
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sun, Heyu; Xia, Tian Ilustrador.
Publicado por Shandong Friendship Press; 1 (January 1. 2003), 2003
ISBN 10: 7806426256 ISBN 13: 9787806426258
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503161390 ISBN 13: 9781503161399
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Tian, Lia Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanghai Press, Better Link Press September 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1602200130 ISBN 13: 9781602200135
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Objects created by folding paper--this is what was popularized in Japan and known around the world as origami. But did you know that paper was invented more than 1900 years ago and the art of paper folding, better known as zhezhi, originated in ancient China? Thus, it is still a traditional folk art loved and practiced by Chinese people today. In addition to the culture of zhezhi, this book introduces many basic techniques and over 20 step-by-step studies of flowers, animals and decorations for festivals, including a plum blossom, a narcissus, a lantern, steamed rice dumplings and a magpie. This book will show you how to fold these objects and understand the traditions of Chinese culture that are deeply rooted in them. Beginners can follow the detailed diagrams and illustrations, while those who are more advance can learn from the basic techniques to create their own masterpieces. Watch your imagination take shape in clever and inspired forms with the art of Chinese paper folding! Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Binding is tight no interior marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Collins Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 1487810849 ISBN 13: 9781487810849
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sun, Heyu; Xia, Tian Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cheng & Tsui (edition 2nd Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 162291046X ISBN 13: 9781622910465
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Chen Zheng; Chen Tian Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Central Compilation & Translatio, 2011
ISBN 10: 7511705995 ISBN 13: 9787511705990
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Higher Education Press,China, 2007
ISBN 10: 7040205203 ISBN 13: 9787040205206
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 2007 Edition book cover and text all in as new condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, CD unopened.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Chen Zheng; Chen Tian Ilustrador. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Hunan Fine Arts Publishing House, 2012
ISBN 10: 7535649289 ISBN 13: 9787535649287
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Chen Zheng; Chen Tian Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Collins Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 1487810849 ISBN 13: 9781487810849
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Sun, Heyu; Xia, Tian Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503161390 ISBN 13: 9781503161399
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Tian, Lia Ilustrador.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Xi'an Jiaotong University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7560562418 ISBN 13: 9787560562414
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 86 pages. 9.00x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Intercontinental Press, China No date, 2003
ISBN 10: 7508504410 ISBN 13: 9787508504414
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Softcover, 8vo, 135 pages, very good condition cover has mild wear, colour plates, pages clean. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 7508504410. ISBN/EAN: 9787508504414. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: X28107. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Arachnological Society of China, Hubei University, 2016
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Some articles are in Chinese and others are in English. Cover has stamp reading, "Duplicate disposed of by --- Library" and the written word "Dup" in upper left corner; volume has minor wear; one leaf has creasing; back cover has light soil; tight, text clean.Paginated [65]-128, illustrated; pages printed on glossy paper. Oversize [br 2].
Publicado por Entomological Museum, Northwest A & F University, 2012
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Text is in English, with some Chinese. Issue has minor wear; bottom of cover has some soil; tight, text clean. 80 p., illustrated. Includes articles on collembola; arcypteridae; leuctridae; thysanoptera; nepomorpha; fulgoroidea; saperdini; cerambycinae; dolichopodidae; and psychodidae. 10 1/4 x 7 5/16 inches [br 5].
Librería: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Chen, Tian-Ci Ilustrador. Minor wear to covers. Pages slightly tanned.
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 96 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Collins Pub Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 1487810849 ISBN 13: 9781487810849
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Sun, Heyu; Xia, Tian Ilustrador. 29 pages. 7.50x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.