Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 'Scapes Me (edition First American Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0965205576 ISBN 13: 9780965205573
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First American Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 'Scapes Me (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0965205592 ISBN 13: 9780965205597
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. GoodSeveral pages dog-eared; und.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scapes Me, Kennebunk, Me., 2005
ISBN 10: 0965205517 ISBN 13: 9780965205511
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Signed by author. 95 p. clean and tight, there is a crease on the front bottom corner of the cover. light shelf wear. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing lightly read, presenting light shelf wear only. ; 95 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First ed. signed by author with inscription; 100 p, immaculate and otherwise unmarked; binding firm; photos and insert bookmark with photo of Nubble Light, and information; pictorial wrapper clean and unfaded; edge wear minimal. Spine-tingling stories.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scapes Me, Kennebunk, ME, 1998
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scapes Me, Kennebunk, Maine, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965205568 ISBN 13: 9780965205566
Librería: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Short stories from lighthouses up and down the whole New England coast. 100 pages, text clean and tight.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. 1st. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed by the author, and inscribed to someone! Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy, appears almost like new!
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A FINE, bright, clean, tight, collector-worthy copy sans flaws. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author on the half title page: "To Gordon Enjoy the book Best Wishes Bill Thomson 7/30/03". From the Introduction: "The first section reflects stories about mysterious places visited or inhabited by ghostly apparitions. Although some names and locations have been changed, the incidents described are accurate accounts of witnessed events. The second part of the book reflects the lore and legends of lighthouse living, from tales of strange unexplained occurrences at remote outposts, to stories of the joy and hardship faced daily by the people who lived and worked at these light stations." 100 pages. GH12. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cover painting by Ron Goyette. Contents Incudes: Medicine and the Family Doctor; Schools Days; Occupations - Fishing, Mills; Fun and Recreation; The Great Molasses Explosion, etc. Card Covers. Good to good+ tight condition with very slight wear to cover edges. Inscribed and signed by the Author. 123 pages Language: eng Language: eng 0.0. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 'Scapes Me, Kennebunk, ME, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965205568 ISBN 13: 9780965205566
Librería: Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 9" X 6." 100 pages. Ghostly apparitions, sea serpents, murders, omens and other strange events along the New England shore. Illustrated with B&W photos.
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Believed To Be Signed By Author On Title Page. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 'Scapes Me April 1998 Binding: Trade Paperback.