EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Thomson, Madeleine Ilustrador. The Name of the Previous Owner Written on the Inside of the Front Cover. Good Reading Copy!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 128.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,92
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Disease Prevention Through Vector Control: Guidelines for Relief Organizations. Book.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Thomson, Madeleine Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxfam Publishing, Oxford, 1995
ISBN 10: 085598306X ISBN 13: 9780855983062
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Over the years, Oxfam has been involved in a wide variety of health-related projects. The Practical Health Guides draw on this experience to put forward ideas on best practice in the provision of health care and services in developing countries The number of refugees and displaced persons has increased greatly in recent years. At least 80 per cent of them are living in tropical or semi-tropical countries where vector-borne diseases, such as malaria, dengue fever and sleeping sickness are common and cause widespread sickness and death in the crowded conditions of refugee camps. This work is intended to help development workers and planners to identify and assess the risks of vector-borne diseases in a camp and to plan and implement cost-effective ways of controlling them. The main vector-borne diseases are described, the importance of identifying the particular disease and its vector and of considering a variety of methods of control is emphasized. The book discusses the need for a community-based approach to vector control, the safe use of insecticides and selection of spraying equipment.Also included are lists of suppliers of insecticides and equipment, sources of advice and recommended texts. This work is intended to help development workers and planners to identify and assess the risks of vector-borne diseases in a camp and to plan and implement cost-effective ways of controlling them. The main vector-borne diseases are described, the importance of identifying the particular disease, and of considering methods of control is emphasized. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 085598306X ISBN 13: 9780855983062
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780855983062.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
ISBN 10: 2736645987 ISBN 13: 9782736645984
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Le plus beau des trésors es un encantador libro infantil escrito por Madeleine Brunelet y Pat Thomson. Esta obra, publicada por la editorial Épigones, está diseñada para capturar la imaginación de los lectores más jóvenes con una historia entrañable y cautivadora.Ideal para niños de entre 6 y 9 años, este libro invita a los pequeños lectores a sumergirse en una aventura llena de magia y descubrimientos. Con una narrativa sencilla y accesible, es una excelente opción para fomentar el hábito de la lectura en la infancia. EAN: 9782736645984 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Le plus beau des trésors Autor: Madeleine Brunelet| Pat Thomson Editorial: Épigones Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 30 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing 1995-12, 1995
ISBN 10: 085598306X ISBN 13: 9780855983062
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoX, 232 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Advances in Global Change Research, Vol. 30. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New England Regional Art Museum, Armidale, NSW, 1995
ISBN 10: 0646252356 ISBN 13: 9780646252353
Librería: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine exhibiton catalogue for The King of the Accordion touring exhibition, which took place at various Australian art galleries in 1995. A New England Regional Art Museum Touring Exhibition. SIGNED in full & briefly INSCRIBED by the author in black ink on title page: "Best wishes, Anna Maria Dell'oso". Novella by Anna Maria Dell'oso. Curated, with an introduction by Joseph Eisenberg. Paintings by the following 13 artists: Suzanne Archer, Bronwyn Bancroft, Kevin Connor, David Fairbairn, George Gittoes, Graham Kuo, Kerrie Lester, Victor Majzner, Ann Thomson, Vicki Varvaressos, John R. Walker, Madeleine Winch, & Salvatore Zofrea. Illustrated in colour and b&w. Includes biographical notes. Thin pictorial wraps. Printed in Australia. A very nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 75pp. Uncommon title, scarce signed copy. RARE. SB-42. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 51,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 64,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,11
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorMadeleine Thomson is a Senior Research Scientist at the International Research Institute for Climate and Society (IRI) with over eight years of service in the management team as Director of Impacts Research, Chair of t.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 128.