Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848377533 ISBN 13: 9781848377530
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848377533 ISBN 13: 9781848377530
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Australian Museum, 1989
ISBN 10: 073092503X ISBN 13: 9780730925033
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1989 paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848377533 ISBN 13: 9781848377530
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alex Howard 12/14/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1990169392 ISBN 13: 9781990169397
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Vietnamese Cookbook: Delicious Quick and Easy Vietnamese Meals Vietnamese Cookbook Recipes (Authentic Vietnamese Street Food Made at Home). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Publicado por Alpine Garden Society
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photo Plates, Text Figures Ilustrador. Vol. 47, No.3 September 1979 No.197. Copyright Date: 1979 Octavo, , Pp.173-280, Filled With Contemporary Articles About Alpine Gardening.
Publicado por Seattle, WA, 1944
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Dorothy Dewey Anderson Ilustrador. First Edition. Contains a few pages with some underlining.
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Thomas Publishers, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania, 2000
Librería: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. First Edition. Softcover with photographic stiff wraps, hundreds of historic photos illustrating different areas of Charleston, endnotes, biblio., index, 221[1]pp. Near Fine. An incredible photographic study of Charleston in the Civil War. Beautiful collectible condition.
Publicado por Thomas Publications, Gettysburg, Pa., 2000
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition. Inscribed by author on title page. Profusely illustrated with reproductions of period photographs and maps. An in-depth photographic study of Charleston in the Civil War era. 222pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Curiosity Shop, 2016
ISBN 10: 0993441378 ISBN 13: 9780993441370
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1687736324 ISBN 13: 9781687736321
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 25 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Thomson, London, 1947
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First. 4to. No date but believed 1947. A reading copy only. worn spine and extrems. Tear to leading edge of several pages at rear. Cracked front hinge. Tan to pages. first story = Rod Brady's Knock-out Blow. Cover is dog, man and sled parachuting into snow. Book.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1932
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1932.First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of five parts of "The Spot of Life" by Austin Hall, "Hot Airmen" by Thomson Burtis, "Finders Keepers" by H. Bedford-Jones, "The Piker" by Thomas Topham, etc. Very good copy with spine toned, shallow chipping to the head, usual edgewear to the cover, paper tanned as usual. bx419E.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, CT London, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 0313305005 ISBN 13: 9780313305009
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as issued. First Edition. xxvi + 516 pp, thirteen contributors' essays. 6.1" x 9.1" white glossy laminate boards, black lettering. Minor bumps to four spine corners, else As New. Size: Octavo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Publications (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 157747094X ISBN 13: 9781577470946
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1929
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 203, No. 6. [Edited by A. H. Bittner.] Cover by George W. Gage for "The Lost Lagoon" (pt. 1 of 2) by J. Allan Dunn. Includes "The Big Shot" (pt. 2 of 6) by Frank L. Packard; "The Radio Flyers" (pt. 6 of 6) by Ralph Milne Farley; "Man-Hunt" by Charles Alden Seltzer; "Blue Blood and red" (novelette) by Joseph Ivers Lawrence; "Agents of Progress" by Robert J. Pearsall; "The Count of Ten" by Jack Casey; "Fireman's Luck" by John A. Thompson; "Back to Civilization" by Thomas Barclay Thomson. Features: "Famous Rings" by Minna Irving; "Chicago's Subway" by George Parke; "First Real American Flag" by Emery L. Saloman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Covers chipped at lower ends; spine taped at head with cipped ends; content's page hinge is cracking; upper foredge corner of rear cover is off. Book.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por NATE, 1978
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Reino Unido
EUR 1,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A little reading wear; very good overall. Contains: Using The Midnight Fox with a Group of Secondary School First Formers (Jackson), When in Doubt, Write a Poem (Protherhough), School Writing: Product and Process (Thomson), Talking in the Middle School (Lewis), The Development of Language in the Middle Years (Wilkinson and Wilkinson), Mixed Ability english (Raleigh). Book.