Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540743659 ISBN 13: 9781540743657
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540743659 ISBN 13: 9781540743657
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bull Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0923521577 ISBN 13: 9780923521578
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bull Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0923521577 ISBN 13: 9780923521578
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bull Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0923521577 ISBN 13: 9780923521578
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bull Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0923521577 ISBN 13: 9780923521578
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bull Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0923521577 ISBN 13: 9780923521578
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540743659 ISBN 13: 9781540743657
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540743659 ISBN 13: 9781540743657
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stationery Office/Tso, 2003
ISBN 10: 0114973083 ISBN 13: 9780114973087
Librería: Lochindaal Press, Isle of Islay, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. The proceedings of a conference held in Scotland in 2000. There are 41 chapters in themes such as Numbers and status, Population studies, Behavioural interactions, Conservation, and Conflicts and the search for solutions. Fine, almost new condition, no marks on cover or inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunset Publishing 1991,OCTOBER, Menlo Park, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0376035625 ISBN 13: 9780376035622
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. first edition,4pt; Fourth Printing. VERY GOOD Condition.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT. NO BUMPS, NO TEARS, ; GLOSSY, COLORUL PICTORIAL COVER SHOWS SINGLE COLOR PHOTO OF PATIO WITH MANNY FLOWERS & VEGITABLES HARVESTED ON BRICK WALKWAY ; 96pg pages; POISON FREE ORGANIC ardening guide for the Western United States. primer on gardening without chemicals tells how to assess garden conditions, choose the right tools, plan for best use of sun patterns and climate, and build and maintain healthy soil.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colin Baxter Photography Ltd 01/10/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1900455749 ISBN 13: 9781900455749
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1985. Natural History, Birds. Columbia University Press. 302 p., very good cloth and dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Animal Behavior, 1986
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 34, pp. 1189-1205, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ENGLISH LIFE PUBLICATIONS LTD., DERBY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0851011934 ISBN 13: 9780851011936
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W AND COLOR PHOTOS Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1982 SM Octavo, B & W AND COLOR PHOTOS, PP.12, Story Of The Garden At White Barn House Jointly Developed By Mr. And Mrs. Chatto Includes Map Centerfold And Landscape Photos; Beth Chatto Had Written The Dry Garden 1978 and The Damp Garden 1982 At That Point.
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Publicado por HARMS INC., NEW YORK, 1925
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Mild cover wear with small owner name & inside with small tape at spine ends. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press. New York. 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0231062621 ISBN 13: 9780231062626
Librería: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNF/NF. 302 pp. pp.
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; very good. 3rd edition. Binding is tight and square. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0632022930 ISBN 13: 9780632022939
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0632022930.
Librería: Lochindaal Press, Isle of Islay, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, clean copy. Very slight wrinkles to top of dustjacket, which is unclipped. Subtitled The Ecology and Behaviour of Mixed-Species Feeding Groups.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0231062621 ISBN 13: 9780231062626
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Text Figures Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1985 Sm Quarto, 1985, PP.302,