Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 2020
ISBN 10: 9388945069 ISBN 13: 9789388945066
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 340.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 2020
ISBN 10: 9388945069 ISBN 13: 9789388945066
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 340.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 2020
ISBN 10: 9388945069 ISBN 13: 9789388945066
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 340.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Langham Global Library 7/31/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1786412349 ISBN 13: 9781786412348
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. John: A Pastoral and Contextual Commentary. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian World Imprints, 2021
ISBN 10: 9351485501 ISBN 13: 9789351485506
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Contents: Preface. Introduction. 1. Cry from the Margins as Prayer: A Search for Biblical Spirituality of Prayer/Joy Philip Kakkanattu. 2. Eco-Gender Spirituality in the Hebrew Bible: A Symbiotic Relationship between God, the Prople and the Land/Shiju Mathew. 3. The Spirituality of God's Silence in Lamentations/Balu Savarikannu. 4. A Subversive Spirituality of Prophet Jeremiah/Akanksha Samuel Makasare. 5. The Messianic Spirituality in the Large Isaiah Scroll (1QIsaa) and Its Relevance to the Indian Christian Spirituality/Yeshwanth Bakkavemana. 6. Matthean Inclusive Spirituality/Laurence Culas. 7. Spirituality and Discipleship: The Role of Bartimaeus (Mark 10:46-52) in the Markan Narrative/J. Stanly Jones. 8. Holistic Spirituality in Luke 19:1-10 and Its Response to Poverty in India/Atoholi Swu. 9. Male-Female Pairing in Luke-Acts: Spirituality of Inclusive Humanism/Prema Vakayil. 10. Luke-Acts Paradigm and Pentecostal Spirituality/Goerge Philip. 11. Johannine Spirituality in the Indian/Asian Contexts/Johnson Thomaskutty. 12. Logos and Dharma: A Spiritual-Hermeneutical Analysis of the Fourth Gospel to Proclaim Jesus as Sanatana Sat Guru/Mathew Chandrankunnel. 13. Identification with the Marginalized: The Pattern of Jesus' Spirituality/Sajitha Varghese. 14. Pneumatic Nomism: Law Obedience and the Spirit in Pauline Spirituality/Arren Bennet Lawrence. 15. 'Lived Experience' of the Divine: Towards Understanding Community Spirituality in Johannine Epistles/Asish Thomas Koshy. 16. Tribal Spirituality and the New World: The Vocation of a Transformed Identity in the Book of Revelation/Supongmayang Longkumer. 17. Healing Ministry, Borderless Church and Biblical Spirituality/Arul Dhas T. Index of the Ancient Sources.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Langham Global Library, 2025
ISBN 10: 1786412349 ISBN 13: 9781786412348
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Langham Publishing, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1786412349 ISBN 13: 9781786412348
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Langham Publishing, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1786412349 ISBN 13: 9781786412348
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 2020
ISBN 10: 9388945069 ISBN 13: 9789388945066
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowle 2/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 9388945069 ISBN 13: 9789388945066
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Serampore mission. Book.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Spine ends bumped. Edge wear. Dust jacket ahs shelf wear. No marks in text.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian World Imprints, 2021
ISBN 10: 9351485501 ISBN 13: 9789351485506
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 302.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian World Imprints, 2020
ISBN 10: 9351484009 ISBN 13: 9789351484004
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xx + 302.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 2020
ISBN 10: 9388945069 ISBN 13: 9789388945066
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian World Imprints, 2021
ISBN 10: 9351485501 ISBN 13: 9789351485506
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 302.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian World Imprints, 2020
ISBN 10: 9351484009 ISBN 13: 9789351484004
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xx + 302.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian World Imprints, 2020
ISBN 10: 9351484009 ISBN 13: 9789351484004
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xx + 302.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press, United States, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506462693 ISBN 13: 9781506462691
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. hardback, small quarto, a near fine tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents and in a near fine dust jacket, xxi + 584pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, IN, 2020
ISBN 10: 9388945069 ISBN 13: 9789388945066
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito00. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian World Imprints, 2020
ISBN 10: 9351484009 ISBN 13: 9789351484004
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1506462693 ISBN 13: 9781506462691
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Understanding and assessing the New Testament writings from Asian viewpoints provides a unique and original outlook for interpretation of the Christian Scriptures. To that end, An Asian Introduction to the New Testament is the first book of its kind to take full account of the multireligious, multiethnic, multilingual, multicultural, and pluralistic contexts in which Asian Christians find themselves. Into this already complex world, issues of poverty, casteism, class structure, honor and shame aspects, colonial realities, discrimination against women, natural calamities and ecological crises, and others add more layers of complexity.Perceiving the New Testament in light of these realities enables the reader to see them in a fresh way while understanding that the Jesus Movement emerged from similar social situations. Readers will find able guides in an impressive array of more than twenty scholars from across Asia. Working with volume editor Johnson Thomaskutty, the authors make a clear case: the kernels of Christianity sprouted from Asian roots, and we must read the New Testament considering those roots in order to understand it afresh today. As Asia is the cradle of many religions, the New Testament writings should be interpreted by accepting its pluriform religious and ideological aspects. The existence of multiple Christian denominations also demands balanced interpretation. This book demonstrates inclusive biblical claims within multireligious and multidenominational contexts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian World Imprints, New Delhi, 2021
ISBN 10: 9351485501 ISBN 13: 9789351485506
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789351485506,xxiv+278pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian World Imprints, 2021
ISBN 10: 9351485501 ISBN 13: 9789351485506
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 302.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1506462693 ISBN 13: 9781506462691
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge
ISBN 10: 8119434110 ISBN 13: 9788119434114
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.