Thomas withington simons (42 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (42)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unknown 2005

    076077451X / 9780760774519

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unknown 2005

    076077451X / 9780760774519

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unknown 2005

    076077451X / 9780760774519

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unknown 2005

    076077451X / 9780760774519

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Publishing 2004

    1405438002 / 9781405438001

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unknown 2005

    076077451X / 9780760774519

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unknown 2005

    076077451X / 9780760774519

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Paragon Publishing, Bath, UK 2004

    1405438002 / 9781405438001

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Aviator's Bookshelf

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Includes dust jacket. 384 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ny January 2005 2005

    076077451X / 9780760774519

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 5,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Boards, spine, and pages in good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Book Service Ltd 2006

    140548294X / 9781405482943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,84

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Book Service Ltd 2006

    140548294X / 9781405482943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,84

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes & Noble Books, New York 2004

    076077451X / 9780760774519

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Amber Unicorn Books, Las Vegas, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmber Unicorn Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pictorial boards and endpapers. Very slight shelf ware to bottom edge. From aviation pioneers to space exploration. Covers hundreds of archive and contemporary photographs and color profile artworks, 8 1/2 X 10 3/4. Text is clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unknown 2005

    076077451X / 9780760774519

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Olympia Books, Dowagiac, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlympia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains color and b&w photographs, illustrations, index, diagrams. Audience: General/Trade. Dust cover has wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Book Service Ltd 01/09/2006 2006

    140548294X / 9781405482943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,51

    Envío por EUR 5,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon 2006

    140548294X / 9781405482943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,80

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Book Service Ltd 01/09/2006 2006

    140548294X / 9781405482943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,51

    Envío por EUR 8,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Publishing 2004

    1405438002 / 9781405438001

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: monobooks, Waterford, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition thus 2004. Published by Parragon Publishing. Hardcover in pictorial laminated boards with matching DJ. Condition as new inside, square, tight and clean book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, gift inscription on the opposite half-title page, n

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon, Bath 2006

    140548294X / 9781405482943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino UnidoBailgate Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,06

    Envío por EUR 16,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Reprint. Light shelf-wear at dust-jacket lower edge at spine area. Crisp clean dust-jacket, fresh covers, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. ISBN: 140548294X. ISBN/EAN: 9781405482943. Pictures of this ite

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Publishing, Bath, England 2004

    1405438002 / 9781405438001

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover/Pictorial. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. British First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; very well illustrated with black and white and colour photographs as well as black and white and colour drawings and painting

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Books, Bath, UK 2004

    1405438002 / 9781405438001

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, CanadaParaphernalia Books 'N' Stuff

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 19,08 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. A heavyset hardcover with laminated pictorial boards with matching image on unclipped jacket; Book is near fine clean sound & unmarked, just slight knocks on corners and spine ends; Jacket is free of chips/tears slight edgewear on corners; 384 pa

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Parragon 2011

    144543525X / 9781445435251

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, AlemaniaBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,00

    Envío por EUR 14,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Tadellos. S. 382.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Publishing, Bath, United Kingdom 2004

    1405438002 / 9781405438001

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,51

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 386 p. Illustrations (some in color). Index. Flight has gripped the imagination of mankind ever since our earliest ancestors stared in wonder at the birds and insects soaring effortlessly above their heads.From the mythical Vimana flying machines of ancient India to the stealth bombers of today, humans have pursued a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Books, Bath 2004

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,80

    Envío por EUR 31,23 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. 384 p. Ill. Dust jacket lightly worn. Code 2265.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon K÷ln

    1405489502 / 9781405489508

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, AlemaniaAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,80

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Bath, Barragon Books ca. 2010. 384 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig. Hardcover, 4°. Sehr gut erhalten. Gewicht: 1,7 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO. Versandspesen Ausland je nach Zone auf Anfrage.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,60

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pp.m.Schutzumschl. Condición: Gut. 384 S., : zahlr. Ill. ; 28 cm Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal DBB-NN0001 ISBN 9781405489508 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1723.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon Publishing, Bath, UK 2004

    1405438002 / 9781405438001

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, CanadaAlhambra Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,56

    Envío por EUR 30,36 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good +. 384 pp, index, b/w and colour illustrations. Boards have light wear to extremities, spine slightly cocked.

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Parragon Books, 2007, Barcelona. 2007

    1405489510 / 9781405489515

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, EspañaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,00

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    28x22. Encuadernación editorial con sobrecubierta. 384 pgs. Profusamente ilustrado. Texto a doble columna. Papel couché. 643678.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Parragon, Bath um 2010. 2010

    Librería: Leonardu, Benz, AlemaniaLeonardu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 384 Seiten, teils zweispaltig, zahlreiche schwarz-weiße und farbige Fotos, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Register, illustrierter Einband, kleine Eindellungen am hinteren Einband, sonst neuwertig Illustriert mit mehr als 350 spektakulären Fotos und brillanten Bildern, zeigt die prachrvoll gestaltete und a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Parragon 2007

    1405489510 / 9781405489515

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, EspañaItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 50,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. 4º mayor. Cartoné ilustrado con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Portada, 384 págs. Ejemplar profusamente ilustrado. Contenido: Los pensadores. Vuelos de fantasía.- Los pioneros.- Los grandes empresarios de la aeronáutica.- Los innovadores y los ases de la aviación.- Los beneficios de un nue

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Bath, Parragon, 2007. 2007

    1405489502 / 9781405489508

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, AlemaniaGerald Wollermann

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,99

    Envío por EUR 34,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. Gebrauchsspuren. Schutzumschlag etwas lädiert. Ohne Jahresangabe. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1723 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 22.5