Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Medical Association, 2003
ISBN 10: 1579474101 ISBN 13: 9781579474102
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Medical Association, 2003
ISBN 10: 1579474101 ISBN 13: 9781579474102
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1998 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. (pain, pain management, diagnosis ) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: CJ's Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, mild edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Medical Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0899708927 ISBN 13: 9780899708928
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1977
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Medical Association, 1997
ISBN 10: 0899708927 ISBN 13: 9780899708928
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por GEORGE H. DORAN COMPANY, NEW YORK, 1950
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Light green cloth with black title to spine & front. Solid binding with clean pages and light cover wear. 7-1/2 x 5 with 303 pp. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro, escrito por Leonard R. Derogatis y Thomas N. Wise, aborda los trastornos depresivos y de ansiedad en el contexto de la asistencia primaria. Dirigido a psiquiatras, psicólogos clínicos y médicos generales, el libro resume los conocimientos actuales sobre la evaluación y el tratamiento de estos trastornos. Se describen los criterios diagnósticos y la clasificación actual, con especial énfasis en los procedimientos para evaluar a pacientes depresivos y ansiosos en la asistencia primaria. Además, se analizan las distintas presentaciones clínicas tanto de la depresión como de los trastornos de ansiedad, y se exponen detalladamente los diversos procedimientos psicoterapéuticos y farmacológicos para su tratamiento. Sus bases biológicas están descritas de manera completa y plenamente inteligible. EAN: 9788427021495 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Trastornos depresivos y de ansiedad en asistencia primaria Autor: Leonard R. Derogatis| Thomas N. Wise Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 157 Formato: tapa dura.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia, London and Toronto, 1979
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. Contains 14 articles on clinical issues found within a primary care medical practice. Illustrated. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1585624233 ISBN 13: 9781585624232
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1585624233 ISBN 13: 9781585624232
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por William Heinemann, London, 1919
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A Ilustrador. 1919. William Heinemann, London, 1919. Hard cover, maroon boards, gilt titles. Book condition : Very good. clean tight text. No-notations. Previous owners signature inside cover. Mild shelf wear, spine faded. Book will be sent by Uk postal service. Inventory #012661. N/A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S. Karger AG, Basel, Switzerland, 1983
ISBN 10: 3805536674 ISBN 13: 9783805536677
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. No Edition Noted. Binding is grey with purple print. Tight sound and unmarked. Dust jacket has light rubwear and chipping on edges. 214 pages.
Publicado por Saunders, PA, 1977
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Fine.
Publicado por AMERICAN PSYCHIATRIC PRESS, INC, Washington, 1989
ISBN 10: 0880481595 ISBN 13: 9780880481595
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Stray soiling to boards, else near fine.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por American Psychiatric Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Vol. 38, no. 4. (psychosomatic medicine, comorbidity).
Publicado por American Psychiatric Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Vol. 39, no. 4. (psychosomatic medicine, comorbidity).
Publicado por Sotheby & Co, London, 1967
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Edition. London: Sotheby & Co, 1967. Near Fine condition. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Faint paper clip impression to front wrap. A necessary tool for the collector of T. J. Wise and his circle. 522 lots. A few llustrations. Prices realized booklet laid in. Auction catalog. Dec 4 & 5, 1967. Sotheby & Co. Bound in the original green wraps, stamped in black. Title continues: "Catalogue of the Celebrated Collection of Wiseiana formed by Sir Maurice Pariser, Together with Properties of John Carter, Graham Pollard, and Mrs R W Chapman. An almost complete run of the notorious forgeries, including the "Reading Sonnets," Tennyson MORTE D'ARTHUR 1842 and one of three known copies of the counterfeit edition of Matthew Arnold ALARIC AT ROME 1840. A massive assemblage of Thomas J. Wise's private printings, including many proof copies; with a high percentage of presentation copies, often of special association interest. The only recorded copy of the first issue of the first edition of Wise's VERSES, 1882, presented to his closest friend. A virtually complete collection, with many presentation copies, of Wise's extensive output of bibliographies and catalogues, including manuscript material, corrected proofs, etc. A substantial section of printed books, autograph letters and other material, documenting the exposure of the forgeries, 1932-1965. An extraordinary collection of letters to and from Wise, and other correspondence - H. Buxton Forman, Edmund Gosse, C. Fairfax Murray, Richard Garnett, Richard Curle, C. H. Wilkinson, R. W. Chapman, Wilfred Partington, Herbert Gorfin - illustrating Wise's activities as book-collector, book-dealer, editor, publisher, propagandist, pirate and forger." . First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Near Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 140pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 43,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.