Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. no dj as issued; SHEL 2 #6 No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A M S Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0404115071 ISBN 13: 9780404115074
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. reprint of 1886 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dawsons of Pall Mall, London, 1971
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 243pp First pub. 1897. With facsimile cover illustrations of earlier editions. Dust jacket in protect clear plastic wrapper.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. London, 1966; blue cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; off-white jacket with mild edge and corner wear in Gaylord cover, bottom corner of front flap clipped ; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; end papers toned; interior clean and unmarked; 316 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dawsons of Pall Mall, Folkestone & London, 1971
ISBN 10: 071290459X ISBN 13: 9780712904599
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint Edition. DJ has a very small creased tear to the rear lower edge. ; Reprint of 1919 edition. ; 426 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dawsons of Pall Mall, Folkestone & London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0712900551 ISBN 13: 9780712900553
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Reprint Edition. DJ spine has slight wear to the upper end and is sun-faded. ; Reprint of the 1917 edition. Second printing of the reprint.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Adonais: An Elegy on the Death of John Keats. Book.
Publicado por in: Todd, William B (Ed), Tomas J. Wise, Centenary Studies, 1959
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 30-37, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG (Wise was a Notorious Forger).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard Clay & Sons
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. London, 1971; black cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges rubbed; off-white jacket with bottom corner of front cover clipped; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 268 pages.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1970 reprint of the 1913 publication and the 1919 supplement in one volume. Very good in publisher's black cloth boards with gilt titling to the spine. Some nominal buckling to the pastedowns. In a very good dust jacket showing sunning along the spine. 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dawsons Pall Mall, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0712904603 ISBN 13: 9780712904605
Librería: Melancholy Lobster Books, Aubrey, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. The 1971 reprint of the 1897 edition of 50 copies. AS NEW in AS NEW dj in Brodart cover. A pristine copy.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Dawsons of Pall Mall, 1964
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcovers. No DJs. 2 VOLUME SET. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Dawsons of Pall Mall., 1966
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint of the 1914 edition. Includes facsimiles of manuscript pages and title pages. -- Hardcover. Condition: very good (top-edge spotted; bookplate) with very good dust jacket.
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1933
Librería: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 389 pp. Maroon cloth, Lettering on spine faded (as usual), slight wear to binding, sound, VERY GOOD.Interior clean, unmarked, slight age-toning. Book.
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Knopf NY 1944, 1944
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito591+xvi pp. 8vo illustrated in black and white Black cloth 1st edition so stated Very minimally ex-lib (bookplate & minimal scars): VG+/no dj.