EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Jersey Audubon Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 096240652X ISBN 13: 9780962406522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Jersey Audubon Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 096240652X ISBN 13: 9780962406522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Jersey Audubon Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 096240652X ISBN 13: 9780962406522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Jersey Audubon Society, Bernardsville, NJ, 1999
ISBN 10: 096240652X ISBN 13: 9780962406522
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. David Sibley Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Black illus. paper-covered boards. Mild rubbing along joints, with corners and spine extremities also a bit rubbed. Firm, square binding, clean and unmarked interior. 704 pp., illus., 4 small maps in rear pocket (often lacking). 1st ptg.: June 1999. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Factory sealed CD-ROM included. Light shelf wear. Multiple copies available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Jersey Audubon Society, Bernardsville, NJ, 1999
ISBN 10: 096240652X ISBN 13: 9780962406522
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. David A. Sibley Ilustrador. 1st. blacvk pictorial c; 704 clean, un marked pages; with maps and 4 overlay maps in the rear pocket in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NEW JERSEY AUDUBON SOCIETY, BERNARDSVILLE, NJ, 1999
ISBN 10: 096240652X ISBN 13: 9780962406522
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPICTORIAL HARDCOVER. Condición: VG. First Edition.
Publicado por The Percy Society, London, 1848
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Reprint. Disbound, no covers. Light to slight damp staining to the lower end of the outer margin. Last leaf is mostly detached. Piece of tape on the title page. Pages have widley scattered traces of foxing. ; Approx. 4 3/4" wide by 7 1/4". Reprint of the edition by Thomas Colwell, which is without date but was published about the year 1560 [from the preface]. ; 60 pages.
Publicado por New Jersey Audubon Society, Bernardsville, 1999
ISBN 10: 096240652X ISBN 13: 9780962406522
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. David Sibley Ilustrador. First Edition. Comprehensive guide; too big for the field. Includes seasonal & regional statistics, extinct & accidental birds. Big hardcover, glossy black covers with white titling and decoration; no jacket, likely as issued. Light wear, a few nicks. Text clean; 704 pages; indices, gazeteer, maps, charts, figures, four small overlay maps in pocket at rear.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 101727682X ISBN 13: 9781017276824
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Dawsons of Pall Mall, London, 1965
Librería: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Two volumes in one: "A Collection of Letters Illustrative of the Progress of Science in England from the Reign of Queen Elizabeth to that of Charles the Second" and "Popular Treatises on Science Written During the Middle Ages, in Anglo-Saxon, Anglo-Norman, and English." Facsimile of the 1841 first editions. This volume contains the whole of the publications of the first History of Science Society ever formed, as well as the prospectus of the Society setting out its rules, aims, intended publications and list of members (under the presidency of the Duke of Sussex). Original blue cloth binding, with gilt stamping. Ink stamp to the front pastedown, with a partial catalogue description affixed to the bottom of the rear pastedown. The boards are ever so slightly bowed; otherwise an especially crisp and clean copy.
Publicado por AMS Press, 1966
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEAR FINE. iv, 287 pp. Tail corners a bit bumped, small scuff to front board, crisp and clean otherwise.
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por London Reeves And Turner, 1888
Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVol. 1 A - J, A New Edition With Considerable Additions Both of Words and Examples by Halliwell and Wright, Hard Cover marron cloth bds, rubbed at extrem.s and a little age-marked, btm corners bumped otherwise Good, contents clean and tight, pges uncut, front/rear hinge cracked but holding, neat name to top of ffep, pp476 + adverts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104116138 ISBN 13: 9781104116132
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Publicado por S.O. Beeton, 248 Strand, 1864
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. Edge wear. Front gutter weakened. Tears to front end page. Spotting through out. Sold with all faults. 48 pages, 3 unnumbered leaves of plates, [14] pages of plates (some color) : illustrations, portraits ; 39 cm. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120033985 ISBN 13: 9781120033987
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 30,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437120903 ISBN 13: 9781437120905
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 40,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.