Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1932
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 77 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear; the pages are tanned; a good solid book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 215748.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, 1932
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, 1922
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used book in very good conditions. Binding remains square, black pen markings throughout, and the cover shows usual signs of wear and some pages have creased corners. DB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1932
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated. Inscribed on flyleaf: "Ruth and Donald Riddle / presented by the Author". Riddle was an author of religious books published by the University of Chicago Press. Laid in is the author's calling card printed "Mr. Charles Ten Broeke Goodspeed". Also laid in are two business cards of Harold R Willoughby (another U of C author of religious books) with inscriptions. An interesting association copy. Clean and unmarked. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por New York: The MacMillan Company, 1922
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: FAIR. 1922. SIGNED by the author. Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. No DJ. 244pp. FAIR to GOOD. Occasional markings and underlining. Binding intact but hinges cracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1932
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 77 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. Very Near Fine. One Of The Author's Own Copies, Later From The Library Of Professor Edgar J. Goodspeed, Although Not Marked As Such.
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London: Macmillan and co., limited, 1914, 1914
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, Ten Broeke, James, 1859-1937. A constructive basis for theology. London: Macmillan and co., limited, 1914, ix, 400pp. . 23 cm, very good blue half-cloth, front hinge a bit wobbly, some foxing on endpapers.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Born in 1924 in a Dutch border town with Germany, the son of the local butcher, Bert ten Broeke experienced the invading German army at the age of 15. He was subsequently sent to a work service camp in Oosterwolde, followed by deportation to forced labour in Germany. However, this was not the unhappy experience that could have been expected. But personal circumstances made him escape in January 1945 and with his quick-wittedness, he successfully made his way back to Holland to experience another invading army, this time the liberating Allies. After the war his physical fitness led him to develop his athletic prowess, winning medals, but Holland's then improverished circumstances caused him to emigrate in 1950 to New Zealand. He arrived without knowing the language, and work and social life in NZ were rather different too. His detailed butchery knowledge and skill became very useful, particularly as continental smallgoods (delicatessen meats) were unknown in his new country. Cover a little bruised. 192 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, c.1932,, 1932
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, University of Chicago Press, c.1932, 1st., 12mo., red gilt cloth, 77pp., VG $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018253998 ISBN 13: 9781018253992
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 24,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung. Een welgestelde familie kan niet accepteren dat de volgzame dochter gedwongen is te trouwen met een eenvoudige jongen.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.