Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dynamite Entertainment, 2011
ISBN 10: 1606902091 ISBN 13: 9781606902097
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Davis, Alan; Timm, Bruce; Various Artists Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anyone Corporation May 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 099923739X ISBN 13: 9780999237397
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 56,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flanker Press Ltd., St. John's, NL, 1997
Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine+. No Jacket. Graham Blair (cover design and interior) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Dedication by author. Foreword by Lieutenant Governor of Newfoundland and Labrador, Judy Foote. Preface - Setting Out in Search of St. Nicholas. Part I - In Search of St. Nicholas The Journey Back in Time. Part II - A Personal Journey. 139 pp. plus: References, Credits. Inscription: " Believe/ Father Roy Nixon/ Santa / Bruce T" in red ink. SIGNED by author. Bookseller's Inventory # 264633.
EUR 30,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 117,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Parobeck, Michael; Templeton, Ty Ilustrador.
EUR 51,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 42,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 180 pages. German language. 7.48x0.79x11.02 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Little Bear Press, 2011
Librería: Design Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine softcover copy with almost no wear. Completely clean. This is volume XI of the series 'All American'. Illustrated in color and black & white. Sister Corita Kent feature in color with posters from her workshop. Homecoming at West Point. Physical Therapy at Walter Reed. Also a feature interview with documentary filmmakers D.A. Pennebaker and Chris Hegedus. Two Kids from Downey (the Carpenters). Football's double O: Jim Otto. Cavalcade of Stars (movie stars). Remembrances of those we lost that year. 12" high X 9" wide, unpaginated. Large heavy book, foreign shipping will be extra. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. LIEBE UND HIEBEIn diesem Band dreht sich alles um ein aussergewoehnliches Duo: Harley Quinn und Poison Ivy. Harley wurde urspruenglich als durchgeknallte Geliebte und Sidekick des Jokers eingefuehrt. Ivy war Botanikerin und mutierte durch ein Experiment zu eine.
Publicado por Little Bear Press, New York, 2011
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Anthology produced by Bruce Weber's company. Features texts by James Salter, Deanna Templeton and others. Includes numerous photographs by Bruce Weber. A fine copy in wrappers. Sent as a Christmas gift by Weber with a green ribbon tied around it and with a postcard from Weber that has been signed by him and Nan Bush.