Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guardian Stewardship Editions (edition First Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 0991134907 ISBN 13: 9780991134908
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ted Wells Ilustrador. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0820345555 ISBN 13: 9780820345550
Librería: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Western Washington University, Bellingham WA, 1969
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes contributions by: karl Shapiro, Willis Frost, Albert Cook, Judson Crews, Bill Savage, Anselm Hollo, James Welch, et al. (light shelfwear to extremities, crease to upper cover). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por Western Washington University, Bellingham WA, 1968
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes contributions by: Nelson Algren, Kurt Huggins, Jack Leahey; J. Michael Yates, William Riggins, Kenneth Rexroth, et al. (light shelfwear to extremities, crease to upper cover). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por Western Washington State College, 1969
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 224pp. Features the early published work og Duane W. McGinnis (Niatum), Marvin Bell, Robert Creeley, Sister Madeline De Frees, William Heyen, Anselm Hollo, Greg Kuzma, Mark McCloskey, and James Welch, to name a few. Moderate shelfwear, small creasing to the front corners.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,73
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Washington State College, Spring 1971, Bellingham, WA, 1971
Librería: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Signed by James Welch at his interview on page 1. White illustrated wrappers. 116 pages. About fine. A fresh attractive copy. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Washington State College, April 1969, Bellingham, WA, 1969
Librería: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Signed by Madeline Defrees, Norman Rush and James Welch. White illustrated wrappers. 224 pages. Near fine with light staining to back cover and fore-edge. Norman Rush's appearance precedes his first book by 17 years. James Welch's appearance predates his first book by two years. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 135,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. All proceeds from the sale of this book will be donated to a queer and trans youth organization in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The account of four men apparently converted from homosexuality by Eli Siegel through his movement, "Aesthetic Realism." Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Minor corner/edge-wear; a touch of abrasion to top front corner. "As seen on The David Susskind Show" sticker to front. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 116,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Argues that the study of food does not simply help us understand more about what we eat and the foodways we embrace. The methods and strategies herein help scholars use food and foodways as lenses to examine human experience. The resulting conversations pro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0820345555 ISBN 13: 9780820345550
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 37,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.