Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2004
ISBN 10: 1582343985 ISBN 13: 9781582343983
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Cune, 2001
ISBN 10: 1885942192 ISBN 13: 9781885942197
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 1596911018 ISBN 13: 9781596911017
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fluid: Stories. Book.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The short stories in FLUID are set in California, New York, Nevada, North Carolina, Northern England, and Namibia, taking a deep dive into the vastly differing perspectives of an intriguingly diverse collage of characters, who are navigating lives within society's most challenging contemporary issues.
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA, New York, 2004
Librería: Euclid Books, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Uncorrected Proof. Uncorrected proof of the first American edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 1582343985 ISBN 13: 9781582343983
Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed 'Rafferty, I love you-you rock' by the author on the title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has a soft crease at the top edge. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Book is as new except for faint foxing to the top of the pageblock, with attached silk bookmark. By the May Merrill Miller Award-, Gold Pen Award-, and Pacificus Foundation Award-winning author of 'Heat Signature' and 'Glow in the Dark'. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 1582343985 ISBN 13: 9781582343983
Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on the title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Price-clipped as-new dust jacket.Book is essentially as new with attached silk bookmark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 281 p. Audience: General/trade. By the May Merrill Miller Award-winning author of 'Heat Signature' and 'Glow in the Dark'. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA August 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1596911018 ISBN 13: 9781596911017
Librería: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The short stories in FLUID are set in California, New York, Nevada, North Carolina, Northern England, and Namibia, taking a deep dive into the vastly differing perspectives of an intriguingly diverse collage of characters, who are navigating lives within society's most challenging contemporary issues.
Publicado por Bloomsbury, 2004
Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A bright MINT copy in a gorgeous MINT dj!! Signed by the author! , 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Cune Press
ISBN 10: 1614570280 ISBN 13: 9781614570288
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMisc. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 1582344744 ISBN 13: 9781582344744
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2006. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very good clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Cune Press, Seattle, 2002
Librería: Mostly Useful Fictions IOBA, Commack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover; First Printing. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. First Edition. Minor shelf wear in like DJ. ; ;
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 1582344744 ISBN 13: 9781582344744
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2006. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very good clean copy. . . . .
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bloomsbury, (New York), 2004
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Advance reading copy. Wrappers. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1596911018 ISBN 13: 9781596911017
Librería: Flash Books, Audubon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. RARE Advance Reading Copy-Uncorrected Proof-Not For Sale. 1st Edition-Stated. 1st Printing-Full # Line. New copy. Never read. Trade paperback format. BEAUTIFUL copy of Book & Cover. COLLECTOR'S COPY.
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2004, 2004
Librería: Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First edition. Has a very small dot on the bottom edge, otherwise fine and unread in a fine dust jacket.
EUR 27,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Lisa Teasley's seductive debut novel is at once a thriller, a love story, and a meditation on what makes each one of us unique.Ray Rose is a charming construction worker in Florida, plagued with guilt about a violent crime he committed a year earlier. Ruby Falls is a beautiful animator whose freewheeling L.A. lifestyle is suddenly derailed when she stumbles upon a bloody crime scene at the Laurel Canyon guest house where she lives. Fleeing their respective home lives in search of reinvention, the two adventurers head for Alaska, where their paths eventually cross. The fireworks are immediate. But as Ray and Ruby, surrounded by their remarkable friends, try to settle down into something more domestic, a sudden accident changes all their expectations for the future. With luminously original prose and a fast-paced, eminently readable sense of story, Lisa Teasley brings alive a diverse and vital cast of characters, who find the promise of redemption through their interconnected lives.