Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 143842874X ISBN 13: 9781438428741
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 143842874X ISBN 13: 9781438428741
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 143842874X ISBN 13: 9781438428741
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Pre, 2009
ISBN 10: 143842874X ISBN 13: 9781438428741
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 143842874X ISBN 13: 9781438428741
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. France Loisirs, 2002. 1 volume broché(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-8 bon.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 143842874X ISBN 13: 9781438428741
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0814350747 ISBN 13: 9780814350744
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Le Grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885691 ISBN 13: 9782702885697
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0814350747 ISBN 13: 9780814350744
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 143842874X ISBN 13: 9781438428741
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 143842874X ISBN 13: 9781438428741
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. State University of New York Press, 2009; first printing with full number line; 263pp. Signed and inscribed by Stephanie Y. Evans; Colette M. Taylor; and DeMond S. Miller on front endpaper. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear overall; a crisp and clean copy. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Two bookmarks laid-in. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed and inscribed by Authors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zeropanik Press January 1605, 1605
ISBN 10: 096664591X ISBN 13: 9780966645910
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Very Good. First Edition. Stated Artists Proof Edition, First Printing, 1999. Inscribed by editor on title page. Pages (otherwise) clean, binding tight. Inscribed by Author.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. French édition - Livre présentant des marques de stockage et/ou de lecture sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 15x20x4cm. 2003. Cartonné. 329 pages. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0814350747 ISBN 13: 9780814350744
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0814350747 ISBN 13: 9780814350744
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Publicado por Hachette, 1965
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide jaquette abîmée écorchure ternissure intérieur frais. in8. 1965. Cartonné. Fair.