Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 11,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greensboro College Press, Greensboro NC, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966737407 ISBN 13: 9780966737400
Librería: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by the Editor on Title Page : "Stan, With our thanks to you for speaking at Greensboro College, Philip A. Rolnick." Greensboro College is affiliated with the United Methodist Church. Part One examines Christian ethics broadly as well as ethics in Methodism. Part Two examines ethics across a liberal arts curriculum - art, literature, history economics, and government. Book Condition : Fine; binding tight; no internal markings. Dust Jacket Condition : Near Fine; slight shelf wear along upper edge. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 086516696X ISBN 13: 9780865166967
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 832.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 019769490X ISBN 13: 9780197694909
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 019769490X ISBN 13: 9780197694909
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 019769490X ISBN 13: 9780197694909
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 019769490X ISBN 13: 9780197694909
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A complex and captivating portrait of Mark Antony that offers a fresh perspective on the fall of the Roman RepublicIn his lifetime, Mark Antony was a famous man. Ally and avenger of Julius Caesar, rhetorical target of Cicero, lover of Cleopatra, and mortal enemy of Octavian (the future emperor Augustus), Antony played a leading role in the transformation of the Roman world. Ever since his and Cleopatra's demise at the hands ofOctavian, he has remained famous, or infamous, a figure of recurring fascination.His life--variegated, passionate, sensual, bold, and tragic--inspires vigorous reactions. Nearly everyone has aview on Antony. For Cicero, he was a distasteful though talented man. Octavian fashioned him a dangerous failure, a Roman noble corrupted by his appetites and his lust for Cleopatra. Later historians adopted and adapted these themes, delivering their readers an Antony who was irresistibly depraved, startlingly brave, sometimes cunning, but almost always constitutionally incapable of choosing the right side of history. From these, especially Plutarch's compelling portrait, Shakespeare gave usthe chivalrous and unstudied Antony of Antony and Cleopatra.A Noble Ruin, the fullest biography of Antony in English, assimilates the various, often competing, ancient sources toprovide a strong and much-needed dose of realism to the caricature we have of this major historical figure. The book gives ample attention to the varied cultural circumstances in which Antony operated, including the social and moral expectations of his republican heritage, as well as the exceptional challenges posed by the convulsion of civil war. In furnishing a complex and captivating portrait of Anthony, A Noble Ruin allows readers to freshly assess his conduct, ambitions, andattainments, as well as the turbulent age in which he lived. The fullest biography of Mark Antony in English, A Noble Ruin provides a fresh account of Antony's personal life and especially his public career, including his administration of the Roman east and his military campaigns. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 832 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.51 inches. In Stock.