Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WinePress Publishing (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1414120141 ISBN 13: 9781414120140
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1995
ISBN 10: 0844235504 ISBN 13: 9780844235509
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 1,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Dust jacket is creased. Small smudge on last page. (Business, International marketing, Export buisness).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder Hammer Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979886201 ISBN 13: 9780979886201
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Michael Graham Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and bright, white pages. Book has wear on the covers and edges that is difficult to see in the scans. Book is inscribed by author on title page. Cursed to roam the untamed West as a vampire, Ezekiel Carson is haunted by his past. Once a devoted man of God, a tragic event transformed him into The Blood Rider. Reduced to feeding on bandits, and satisfying his endless lusts, Ezekiel has found his life empty. William Hamilton, a New York schoolteacher, leaves the comfort of the East for the Wild West in search of his brother. Unable to find him on his own, he seeks help from the local legend, The Blood Rider. Through their first meeting is less than promising, Ezekiel agrees to help William as a way of penance for past sins. Riding only at night, and drinking from blood-filled canteens, the two begin their journey, only to discover Ezekiel's past catching up with them and that William's brother wasn't the only victim of that New Mexico mining town. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Trade Paperbacks, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 051788822X ISBN 13: 9780517888223
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 189p., 8.5x11 inches, coated paperstock throughout with clearly-reproduced b&w and color photography, very good paperback in pictorial wraps.
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 52 pages. 8.03x5.67x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Truro, 1993
ISBN 10: 0906294207 ISBN 13: 9780906294208
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 2,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New Book. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New Book No DJ. New Book no DJ. Softcover laminated. 47 pages. 'The magnificent beaches, beautiful bays and spectacular cliff scenery that the holiday maker enjoys and cherishes, the mariner sees as inhospitable, entrapping and threatening. Nearly one thousand known wrecks have resulted in the greatest concentration of lighthouses anywhere in the world.
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Truro, 2000
ISBN 10: 0906294207 ISBN 13: 9780906294208
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear, a very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Truro, 2000
ISBN 10: 0906294207 ISBN 13: 9780906294208
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Almost as new.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Fine pamphlet.
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Fine pamphlet, signed by the author.
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NTC Publishing Group,U.S. 01.03.1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0844230103 ISBN 13: 9780844230108
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Auflage: 2nd. 320 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469 22,6 x 15,2 x 2,1 cm, Taschenbuch.