Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mayfield Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0767416805 ISBN 13: 9780767416801
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Electronic Industry Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 7121155354 ISBN 13: 9787121155352
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Electronic Industry Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 7121155354 ISBN 13: 9787121155352
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Electronic Industry Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 7121155354 ISBN 13: 9787121155352
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. S. Barnes and Company, South Brunswick and NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0498076881 ISBN 13: 9780498076886
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (in mylar). Yu Tse-tan Ilustrador. First American Ed. Dark orange endpapers, bright and tight textblock, appears unread. Fading red top edge. Red cloth binding in pristine condition. Price-clipped dust jacket, slight loss to extremities and lightly rubbed, mylar sleeved. 200pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. S. Barnes & Company (1971), South Brunswick, NJ, 1971
ISBN 10: 0498076881 ISBN 13: 9780498076886
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. First American Edition. South Brunswick, NJ: A. S. Barnes & Company. VG/G. (1971). First American Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 200 pp., shelfwear, toning, DJ rubbed .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Talajic, Dalibor Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mayfield Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0767416805 ISBN 13: 9780767416801
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear and markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Talajic, Dalibor Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0049510177 ISBN 13: 9780049510173
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, Gilt Titles. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Yu Tse-tan Ilustrador. First Edition. The author, an Englishmen, describes with great affection his life among ordinary Chinese people in the 1920's. 200pp, illustrations by Yu Tse-tan. Bright, fresh copy with a sound binding. Small, previous owner's sig. on ffep. Dustjacket has only very minor edge wear and a little fading to back panel. Weight, 480g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2026. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Southwest Normal University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 7569707516 ISBN 13: 9787569707519
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2026. Hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0049510177 ISBN 13: 9780049510173
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Yu Tse-tan Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hard covers, in illustrated dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Defense Industry Press Pub. Date :2006-05-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7118034193 ISBN 13: 9787118034196
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ke xue chu ban She = Science Press, 2016
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text is chiefly in Chinese, with summaries in English. Top corner of the first page has stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library; volume has minor wear. Paginated 481-634, illustrated. Oversize [b 830].
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0472055488 ISBN 13: 9780472055487
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0472055488 ISBN 13: 9780472055487
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0472055488 ISBN 13: 9780472055487
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pregnancy-Induced Pelvic Girdle Pain & Myofascial Release: The Impact of Myofascial Release over Pregnancy-Induced Pelvic Girdle Pain (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.S. Barnes & Company Incorporated, Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A.,, 1971
ISBN 10: 0498076881 ISBN 13: 9780498076886
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tse-tan, Yu Ilustrador. First American Edition. The book is very good with very slight edge wear and slight bumps to corners in a very good dust jacket with some shelf wear.
Publicado por Foreign Language Press, 1978
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. 175 pages. Cover has wear, including two abrasions on front from removal of pricing sticker. Binding is sound and sturdy, text also very good.
Publicado por Qingdao Publishing House Pub. Date :2011-01-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7543667967 ISBN 13: 9787543667969
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2022
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo; hardcover; 245 pp. Tight binding; interior clean throughout; Near Fine. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LUP - University of Michigan Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0472055488 ISBN 13: 9780472055487
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0472055488 ISBN 13: 9780472055487
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.