Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 0819500526 ISBN 13: 9780819500526
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Will-Harris House (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0972376909 ISBN 13: 9780972376907
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0819500526 ISBN 13: 9780819500526
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, Cornwall, Ct., 1963
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. A very nice copy. Edited by Avram Davidson. Cover by Emsh for "Hunter, Come Home" (novelet) by Richard McKenna. Includes "Seven Day's Wonder" by Edward Wellen; "The Day After Saturation" D. K. by Findlay; "The Sky of Space" (verse) by Karen Anderson; "The Question" by Larry M. Harris & Donald E. Westlake; "The Importance of Being Important" by Calvin W. Demmon; "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Ferdinand Feghoot: LX" by Grendel Briarton(Reginald Bretnor ); "The Journey of Ten Thousand Miles" by Will Mohler; "Captain Horatio Harpplayer, R. N." by Harry Harrison; "Game for Motel Room" by Fritz Leiber; "Science: You, Too, Can Speak Gaelic" by Isaac Asimov; "Zack With His Scar" by Sydney Van Scyoc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0819500526 ISBN 13: 9780819500526
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,20
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0819500526 ISBN 13: 9780819500526
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0819579890 ISBN 13: 9780819579898
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald House Group, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1620205718 ISBN 13: 9781620205716
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, Cornwall, Ct., 1963
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. A very nice copy. Edited by Avram Davidson. Cover by Emsh for "Hunter, Come Home" (novelet) by Richard McKenna. Includes "Seven Day's Wonder" by Edward Wellen; "The Day After Saturation" D. K. by Findlay; "The Sky of Space" (verse) by Karen Anderson; "The Question" by Larry M. Harris & Donald E. Westlake; "The Importance of Being Important" by Calvin W. Demmon; "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Ferdinand Feghoot: LX" by Grendel Briarton(Reginald Bretnor ); "The Journey of Ten Thousand Miles" by Will Mohler; "Captain Horatio Harpplayer, R. N." by Harry Harrison; "Game for Motel Room" by Fritz Leiber; "Science: You, Too, Can Speak Gaelic" by Isaac Asimov; "Zack With His Scar" by Sydney Van Scyoc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Will-Harris House (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 0972376925 ISBN 13: 9780972376921
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bay Breeze Publishing Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692466754 ISBN 13: 9780692466759
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Used - Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0819579890 ISBN 13: 9780819579898
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543151396 ISBN 13: 9781543151398
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Used - Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593300475 ISBN 13: 9780593300473
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593300475 ISBN 13: 9780593300473
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Publications Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 1783785594 ISBN 13: 9781783785599
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.