Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid Books, New York
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Third printing March 1965 # R-1152 50 cents cover price 192 pages. " A Fantastic Tale Of A World gone Mad". This book never read. Very light browning at bottom and top of inside cover not noticeable elsewhere. Owner's name inside top backcover.
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number Line 9 8 7 6 5 4. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid, 1969
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Jeff Jones Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The Cleft by Paul Tabori, Pyramid X-1940, 1969, paperback original. Cover art by Jeff Jones. Bright, square and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid, 1965
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. John Schoenherr Ilustrador. The Green Rain by Paul Tabori, Pyramid R-1152, 1965, 3rd printing. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Bright, square and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid Books, 1967
Librería: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First it was a tiny crack. Then a good-sized fissure. Then a chasm so vast that it threatened to swallow up all of New York by nightfall. Mass market paperback, first Pyramid Press printing. Publisher book number X-1940, cover price $0.60. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Cover shows only minor shelf wear and is not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Slight wave to text block. Corners not bumped. An excellent reading copy.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Owner's name on front free endpage. A few marks inside. (parapsychology, biography) [ISBN 0800863100].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chilton Book Co., 1960
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. Pages are clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1972
ISBN 10: 0800863100 ISBN 13: 9780800863104
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566192404 ISBN 13: 9781566192408
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later Printing. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid, 1969
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. J Lombardero Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The Torture Machine by Paul Tabori, Pyramid X-2057, 1969, paperback original. Cover art by J Lombardero. Bright, square and tight; light readers crease.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, New York, U.S.A., 1965
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First printing. Loose binding. Tanned pages. Good reading copy.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, New York, U.S.A., 1965
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Third printing. Very light wear. Tight binding. Sharp copy. 50 cents cover price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, New York, N.Y. USA, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566192404 ISBN 13: 9781566192408
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later. Very good hardcover in like jacket. 1993 second print. 288 pgs, with bibliography and index. Previous owner gift inscription inside front. Author's thoughts on man's stupidity in matters of greed, doubt, red tape, law, myth, and of wish-dreams. Nonfiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid, 1961
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. John Schoenherr Ilustrador. The Green Rain by Paul Tabori, Pyramid G624, 1961, second printing Cover art by John Schoenherr. Bright, square and tight; minor edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid Books, New York, 1961
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # G624 of the fourth novel by Tabori. A stand-alone novel. Light edgewear. Light age toning to the pages. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pyramid Books, 1969
Librería: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. The green rain permanently changes the skin color of everyone exposed to green. It's irreversible. What might be the consequences across the world? Spoiler alert: they're not all good. Mass market paperback. Publisher book number X1941, cover price $0.60. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Cover shows only minor shelf wear and is not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners not bumped. An excellent reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia: Chilton Company, 1959, 1959
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. F. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sound and square in moderately worn jacket. Endpapers lightly tanned. No marks, not price clipped. bx33.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Award Books, 1970
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.