Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 173514830X ISBN 13: 9781735148304
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 173514830X ISBN 13: 9781735148304
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing 9/15/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador. Taking Turns. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 173514830X ISBN 13: 9781735148304
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 173514830X ISBN 13: 9781735148304
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador.
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador.
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages.
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Slight bump to corner of rear board; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages.
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2020. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by Gail M. Nelson. Signed with dedication from the author on front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st impression. Without inscription. One of my main specialities is FOOTBALL BOOKS. To see other books on this subject click on: "MORE BOOKS FROM THIS SELLER" and then type in football or soccer under KEYWORDS, which can be filtered further by clubs, world cup etc.". I have built up my collection over 25 years and I am constantly acquiring new stock . Do contact me for more information of further titles not presently listed.].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador. 36 pages. 8.00x0.25x10.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket is shelf-marked, upper and lower panels a little curled; black cloth boards, faintly lightened at upper edges, gilt titling bright, corners sharp; binding is tight; pages are unmarked with colour plates. ; 10 x 0.75 x 13.25 inches; 96 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 173514830X ISBN 13: 9781735148304
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 173514830X ISBN 13: 9781735148304
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Star of the Sea Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735148318 ISBN 13: 9781735148311
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Nelson, Gail M Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darlington Arts, No Place Noted, 1998
ISBN 10: 1870434587 ISBN 13: 9781870434584
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLandscape 4to. pp: 80. Original publisher's white paper covers in colour illustrated dust jacket. Copiously illustrated in colour. Catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibitions at Myles Meehan Gallery, Darlington, and The Hatton Gallery, University of Newcastle, May-July 1998.ISBN: 1870434587 Bright and clean copy on the inside and outside. Very good indeed in very good indeed dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Agnew's; The Laing Art Gallery & The University of Teesside, London & Newcastle upon Tyne, 1992
ISBN 10: 1870434099 ISBN 13: 9781870434096
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Qto., 96 pages, illustrated with large colour. Thjere are two small art gallery ink stamps, else looks to be unused in a Very Good dust jacket.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition, light wear to cover edges & corners asp at bottom corners.