Tabner brian (9 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (9)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Yore Publications 1992

      1874427054 / 9781874427056

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,28

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Yore Publications 1992

      1874427054 / 9781874427056

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino UnidoLion Books PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 9,54

      Envío por EUR 14,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Yore Publications 1992

      1874427054 / 9781874427056

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino UnidoLion Books PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,54

      Envío por EUR 14,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Slight bump to corner of rear board; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Yore Publications 1992

      1874427054 / 9781874427056

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Mike Conry, WORCESTER, , Reino UnidoMike Conry

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 16,70

      Envío por EUR 12,74 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st impression. Without inscription. One of my main specialities is FOOTBALL BOOKS. To see other books on this subject click on: "MORE BOOKS FROM THIS SELLER" and then type in football or soccer under KEYWORDS, which can be filtered further by clubs, world cup

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Yore Publications 1992

      1874427054 / 9781874427056

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Reino UnidoParrot Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 11,93

      Envío por EUR 29,19 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Fine.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Yore Publications, UK 1992

      1874427054 / 9781874427056

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 18,96

      Envío por EUR 40,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. HARDBACK 1992. Pictorial boards. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D5. Through the Turnstiles by Brian Tabner.

    • Editorial: Harefield: Yore 1992

      Librería: Sportspages, Farnham, Reino UnidoSportspages

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 17,18

      Envío por EUR 31,28 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      A full historical survey, based on the attendances they have attracted, of all the Football League clubs from 1888 to 1992 with many other statistics and some rare old photographs. 8vo. 224pp. Profusely illustrated. Glossy pictorial hardback. A very good copy.

    • Editorial: Harefield: Yore 2002

      Librería: Sportspages, Farnham, Reino UnidoSportspages

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 22,91

      Envío por EUR 31,28 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      An updated edition, first published 1992, offering a full, historical survey, via statistics, illustrations and text, of all football clubs from 1888 to 2002, based on the attendances they have attracted. 8vo. 224pp. Profusely illustrated. Glossy pictorial hardback. Very good condition.

    • Editorial: Derby: Breedon Books Publishing Company Limited 1999

      Librería: Sportspages, Farnham, Reino UnidoSportspages

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 35,79

      Envío por EUR 31,28 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      A comprehensive narrative and statistical history of Walsall F.C. from 1888 to the 1998/99 season, including an A-Z of star players with photographic illustrations. 4to. 272pp. Dust-wrapper. Very good condition.