T royds (34 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (34)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Skeffington & Son, Ltd., Great Britain

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Name and date inside. Endpapers have slight spotting. Front cover has small spot of water damage to paper pasted down there. No publication date stated.

  • Editorial: Dent & Dutton, London & New York 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Spine of book is slightly twisted. Light foxing along edge of book. Browning of some pages. Outline of paperclip with some rust on top of pages 97-101. Rubbing and wear to dust jacket, with some chipping at spine. Inside flap of dust jacket is clipped. ; Everyman's Li

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. M. Dent & Sons 1965

    0460002228 / 9780460002226

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhitehorse Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,61

    Envío por EUR 4,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 182 pg Hard Cover. Owner name front paste-down. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Everyman's Library. Edited by Ernest Rhys. Translated by T. F. Royds. Green boards with gilt on spine. Corners lightly bumped. General light shelf wear. No date but Introduction dated 1907.

  • Editorial: E. P. Dutton, USA 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightsendBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Everyman's Library; This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked, except for previous owner's name on fep; binding is tight but pages and edges show some age. The jacket is Good: intact , including excellent color and design, but tears on spine

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332291201 / 9781332291205

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332291201 / 9781332291205

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,76

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd/Everyman's Library, London UK 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 24,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Back/Hard Cover. Condición: Book Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xviii + 181 pages. Dustjacket has a 3cm taped tear to bottom front hinge, nicks to top ffront, bronzing to spine small chips to spine-ends and corners. Very clean pale green boards light wear to spine-ends and corners. Page-edges minimally

  • Editorial: J. M. Dent & Sons

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (literature, virgil, pastoral poetry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0266732305 / 9780266732303

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: London: [1932], Skeffington & Son 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 124 p.; 19.5 cm. (The modernist series) VG orig. red cloth in edgeworn tan dj.

  • Editorial: London : Dent 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Later Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; Everyman's libr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0266732305 / 9780266732303

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,11

    Envío por EUR 5,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: London : Dent 1950

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 6,23 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 1950. A few small tears and chips to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clear, bright copy within.

  • Editorial: London: [1911], Wellls Gardner, Darton & Co 1911

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,47

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. xiii, 171, [1] p.; 19.5 cm. VG orig. navy cloth, covers somewhat rubbed.

  • Editorial: London: J.M. Dent & Sons; New York: E.P. Dutton & Co 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,80

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! pp.xviii, 181 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original full red leather binding with bright gilt lettering to the spine and an equally bright gilt flowery decorative design to the spine and front cover. Also top page edges are gold gilt. Only flaw is minor we

  • Editorial: London : Dent 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Later Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; Everyman's libr

  • Editorial: Manchester Philosophical Society, Manchester 1909

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,01

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Manchester Philosophical Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year

  • Editorial: J. M. Dent London 1924 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,10

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    reprint hardback in original cloth Nice copy 16mo. xviii + 182pp., notes, Everyman's Library 222. Nice crisp copy in pale green boards Very good translation.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Reino UnidoD2D Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,63

    Envío por EUR 23,06 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1924. Hardcover. no jacket Decorative blue cloth 148 pages Alternately in English and in Latin. very slight wear to spine Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan

  • Editorial: J.M. Dent & Sons

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 29,70

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Oxford: 1918., B. H. Blackwell, 1918

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. xiii, 122, [1] p.; 19 cm. Eclogue iv and Georgic i.118-146 in Latin with facing English versions. Good spotted orig. sage cloth. Light check marks in margins.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    1332291201 / 9781332291205

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book, part of a renowned series, presents an assemblage of Virgil's greatest works, including the Eclogues, Georgics, and Aeneid, translated into English verse by T. F. Royds. Royds's exquisite rendering of Virgil's Latin masterpieces captures the essence and beauty of the origina

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 2013

    0199695563 / 9780199695560

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 77,67

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 2013

    0199695563 / 9780199695560

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 82,08

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 2013

    0199695563 / 9780199695560

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 75,63

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 2013

    0199695563 / 9780199695560

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 95,57

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 2013

    0199695563 / 9780199695560

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 81,69

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 2013

    0199695563 / 9780199695560

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 90,74

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 333,69

    Envío por EUR 28,51 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth Spine, Papered Boards. July - December 1908, 984 pages, diagrams, figures, 28 plates. Cancelled copy from "Sternwarte Berlin-Babelsberg". Frontcover partially faded, but altogether a very nice copy. Contains important articles by Ernest Rutherford and T.Royds on nuclear physics

  • Editorial: J.M. Dent & Sons LTD 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaD&D Galleries - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 69,02

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD.