Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2016
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Puncher's Chance by Doug Allyn, One Bag of Coconuts by Edward D Hoch, Dial M for Marsha by John Morgan Wilson, Viewfinder by David H Ingram, Loss by Peter Turnbull, The Unit by T J MacGregor, The Night Watchman's Wife by William Dylan Powell, The Mean Distance by Jean B Cooper and Johnny Depp Kick Line of Doom by Mysti Berry. In Fine Condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Includes dustjacket.
Publicado por William Morrow 1964 tp, NY, 1964
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Berry, bill b&w ilust Ilustrador. 1st Edition "thus". GOOD Condition, solidly bound, name ep "Lori Kraft 1248 Francisco apt A".does show narrow bit cover color running1" down top endpapers, & prelim. papers .else quite nice.; Gold spine titles on dark blue cloth spine strip.light blue hard covers. dark blue endpapers.Book is printed on heavy, attractive book paper. ; +pg thin pages.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Good condition hardcover book, Fair condition dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Shelf wear and smudging to covers. Covers bowed. Heavy toning and light smudging to pages. Dust jacket unclipped. Jacket has shelf wear, toning, and smudging. Sunning to spine and bumping to edges. Few small tears to edges, none more than 1/4 inch. Dust jacket protected by Mylar. Each book individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless explicitly stated as such.
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. 160 Seiten Pons 2016 - tb FJ-R571-D32S Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 259.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1976
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Geological Survey Bulletin 256. 71pp. Card wrapper showing only light wear. Stapled binding sound. Papers: Early Late Cambrian Dendroid Graptolites from the Northern Yukon (Berry, Norford); Biostratigraphy and Paleoecology of the Artypella Community, Upper Silurian Douro Formation, Devon Island, District of Franklin (Smith); A Synrhabdosome of Monograptus fanicus Koren from the Lower Devonian of Devon Island, District of Franklin (Jackson, Kerr, Morrow); Some Lower Jurassic Trigoniid Bivalves from Southwestern British Columbia (Poulton); Miospores and Megaspores from the Lower Cretaceous Mattagami Formation of Ontario (Hopkins, Sweet).
Publicado por Philatelic Federation of Southern Africa, 1955
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 198 pp., Hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corona Books UK 15/10/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1999657918 ISBN 13: 9781999657918
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hal Leonard Corporation, 1986
ISBN 10: 0793502632 ISBN 13: 9780793502639
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 374 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195138252 ISBN 13: 9780195138252
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Third Unitarian Church, 1971
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Stated First Edition. Signed By Relation Signed By Relation Signed By Relation Inscribed in ink on first page thus: "For Coreen and Jim--We are happy you have found Third Church. E. T. would be pleased about all the young people coming into our fellowship. Berry Buehrer Sept. 12, 1971"; dust jacket shows small three closed taped tears along edges and tiny tears at top and bottom of spine, dj not price-clipped, dj shows age toning in areas; binding tight, red boards not quite flush to text, interior very good, unmarked and clean, no age toning on pages, 127 pages. Signed By Relation.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195138252 ISBN 13: 9780195138252
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195138252 ISBN 13: 9780195138252
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195138252 ISBN 13: 9780195138252
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Aperture, 1997. First edition, first printing, with full number line including the 1. Hardcover. Quarter black cloth over black paper-covered boards, with silver spine lettering. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Publisher's original price intact on jacket flap. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. A tight, clean copy. Oblong quarto, 160 pages. Illustrated throughout in color photographs. Preface by Wendell Berry. Afterword by Mark Dowie. Additional text by William Kittredge, Susan Griffin, Peter Montague, Maria B. Pellerano, and Terry Tempest Williams. WASTE LAND presents David T. Hanson's large-format color photographs of industrial and environmentally damaged sites in the American West, accompanied by critical and literary essays responding to those landscapes. This is his first book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Voortrekkerpers Beperk
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 400 pages. There is gilt on the spine and on the front of the book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and slightly knocked. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.B. Berry (Published by), 1912
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Distributed by The Philatelic Society Of Johannesburg in aid of "ZAR 100" National Philatelic Exhibition. Pages 371 - 432, 1912. The wraps are in very good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Staple bound. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195138252 ISBN 13: 9780195138252
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por P.S. of Johannesburg, 1968, 1968
Librería: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito62pp. Facsimile reprint of a portion of the original guide, fine in card covers.