Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ College Cardiff Press, Swansea, Wales, 1978
ISBN 10: 0901426865 ISBN 13: 9780901426864
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 363 pp., Blk Hardback, Silver Title, Fine in price-clipped else Fine DJ, 1st ed (Review of Book Tipped F e.p.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ College Cardiff Press, Swansea, Wales, 1979
ISBN 10: 0901426970 ISBN 13: 9780901426970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 571 pp., Blk Hardback, Silver Title, Fine in price-clipped else Fine DJ, 1st ed (Review of Book Tipped F e.p.).
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Clean pages with a few very small pencil markings with a few dogears. The cover has some bumping and wear to the edges and corners. Discoloration to the spine from the sun.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 352 pages; Physical desc. : [352]p. ; 23cm. Subject: History, Modern -- 1945-1985. Political events -- 1985 -- Communist viewpoints. 3 Kg.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings, ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Harper Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0954381122 ISBN 13: 9780954381127
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780954381127.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0861873440 ISBN 13: 9780861873449
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Spine torn. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0861873440.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College Cardiff Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0901426865 ISBN 13: 9780901426864
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear and price clipped, remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 346 pages, with 14 tables, a near fine hardback in a like dust-jacket [0863721923].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cardiff, Wales: University College Cardiff Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0901426865 ISBN 13: 9780901426864
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 363p; 21 cm. Notes: Includes index. Suspended, 1982-1984. During suspension of publication, material issued in a related publication: Communist affairs (Guildford, Surrey).Subjects: Communism.Communism History; Sources. History, Modern 1945-. World politics 1945-.Communism; Periodicals.Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 352 pages; Physical desc. : [352]p. ; 23cm. Subject: History, Modern -- 1945-1985. Political events -- 1985 -- Communist viewpoints. 1 Kg.
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 356pp paperback, ownership signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College Cardiff Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0901426865 ISBN 13: 9780901426864
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear and price clipped, remains a nice copy. . . . .
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 352 pages; Physical desc. : 352 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: History, Modern --1945- --World politics --Political events --1985 --Communist viewpoints. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cardiff, Wales: University College Cardiff Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0901426865 ISBN 13: 9780901426864
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 363p; 21 cm. Notes: Includes index. Suspended, 1982-1984. During suspension of publication, material issued in a related publication: Communist affairs (Guildford, Surrey).Subjects: Communism.Communism History; Sources. History, Modern 1945-. World politics 1945-.Communism; Periodicals.Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 352 pages; Physical desc. : 352 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: History, Modern --1945- --World politics --Political events --1985 --Communist viewpoints. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stockton Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1561590797 ISBN 13: 9781561590797
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Thus. Informtion-packed reference book of Eastern politics and history. Bright crisp unread copy. Scarce. 7-1/2 x 10, 735 pp, index, bibliography. Fine ex-USArmy-library copy else unmarked. Hardcover in gray/yellow boards, no jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0861873440 ISBN 13: 9780861873449
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état jaquette défraîchie dos insolé intérieur propre. in8. 1983. Cartonné jaquette. 120 pages. Good.
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por London: Frances Pinter, 1983
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox, 264 pp, occasional text tables. Original red cloth gilt, dustwrapper. 22 cm x 15 cm. Dustwrapper spine slightly discoloured.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Next to God Poland : Politics and Religion in Contemporary Poland. Szajkowski, Bogdan. St. Martin's Press. 1983. 264p, hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/shelfwear/sunned spine, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT XLIB--9780861873449--50.00.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780861874583.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale / Cengage Learning, 1991
ISBN 10: 0582085756 ISBN 13: 9780582085756
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Harlow : Longman Current Affairs, 1991. Hardcover. 436 pp.English text. Condition : very good Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780582085756. Keywords : ,
Librería: HM Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. Covers show some rubbing, scuffing and shelf wear.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1985
ISBN 10: 0861874587 ISBN 13: 9780861874583
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Frances Pinter / Lynne Rienner, London / Boulder, 1986
ISBN 10: 0861874595 ISBN 13: 9780861874590
Librería: Transformer, Glasgow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 216pp. 8.5 inches./ 21.5 cm. Stiff card covers. Unused unread book, as new with minor shelfwear only. Internally as new, no ownership marks, a trace of pencil pricing. In Marxist Regimes Series. 300g (Japan, Japanese, History, Politics, Government) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Longman current affairs. 1991, 1991
Librería: Holybourne Rare Books ABA ILAB, Alton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN10: 0582085756 / ISBN13: 9780582085756 First edition, neat ex library withlabel to spine and to copyright pages. Good in illustrated glazed boards as issued. Some bumping to spine ends. There are no further ink marks or writing. A superb reference example. 15629.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.