Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academy Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0309054885 ISBN 13: 9780309054881
Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 10x7", x+120 pp. VG, clean, uncreased spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence: Amer. Math. Soc. 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0821814281 ISBN 13: 9780821814284
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Damp rumpled & stained; Poor, unmarked Paperback.
Publicado por USAF Academy, 1971, 1971
Librería: Billthebookguy, Eads, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Very Good+ condition. Tight, clean textblock. Covers and page ends moderately worn and soiled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0309060761 ISBN 13: 9780309060769
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160 Illus.
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 140.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 140.
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1985. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por U.S. Department of Interior, Washington, D. C., 1993
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Book is a light blue 8 1/2" x 11" soft cover with illustration of a prairie dog town on the cover. Book has light edge wear with sunned top edge and spine. The book considers the effects and influences on management of prairie dogs if the black-footed ferret is reintroduced. Book contains a few black and white illustrations, charts and maps. 96 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1985. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Publicado por UNESCO, France, 1970
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket in brodart, light wear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Minimal library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Text is in English and French Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Reference Library.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato- Archivi di Stato, Roma,, 2001
ISBN 10: 8871251946 ISBN 13: 9788871251943
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato- Archivi di Stato cm.17x24, pp.193, alcune fotogr.bn.ft. brossura Collana Quaderni della Rassegna degli Archivi di Stato,93. Il volume, che si apre con una introduzione di Antonio Dentoni-Litta, raccoglie la versione originaria inglese e la traduzione italiana degli atti del convegno internazionale "How Do You Know It's the Real thing?Authentic Documents in the Electronic Age", tenutosi presso la University of British Columbia di Vancouver in Canada, il 19 febbraio 2000. La giornata di studio è stata organizzata dal progetto InterPares che, con la partecipazione di diversi paesi europei e nordamericani, cerca soluzioni alle problematiche riguardanti l'autenticità del documento elettronico e la sua conservazione. Vancouver,february 19, 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0727701479 ISBN 13: 9780727701473
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080375308 ISBN 13: 9780080375304
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 34,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Oxford, Pergamon Press cm.15x23,5, pp.XVIII, legatura editoriale cartonata. Proceedings of the Florence World Energy Research Symposium, Firenze-28, may-1 ,June 1990.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1990. Journals, Natural History. A Global Issues Symposium Joining the 17th Annual Natural Areas Conference with the Yosemite Centennial Celebration. Very good to good+ paper/monograph collection with some wear along head of spine 667p. Massive 3/25 crate #3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Assn of Canadian Univ for Northern
ISBN 10: 0969098790 ISBN 13: 9780969098799
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1967, Asia, Proceedings of the First Symposium of the Tribal Research Centre, Chiand Mai, Thailand, 116 p., good + paper.
Publicado por Butterworths, London, 1964
Librería: Rivermead Books, Southampton., Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. VG. hardbacl. dark green cloth covers with gilt titles on spine, ex-royal aircraft Establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, large octavo 598pp. weight 1200g so a very heavy book that will need extra shipping costs. For the commission on High Temperatures and refractories. Symposium at Stanford Un. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0309118549 ISBN 13: 9780309118545
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0309118549 ISBN 13: 9780309118545
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Original bdg. HC. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). Proceedings in Turkish. 432 p. Ermeni Ayaklanmalari (1894-1909) Sempozyumu, 23 Ocak 2014 Ankara. Bildiriler. Proceedings of Armenian Rebellions (1894-1909) Symposium. Contents: Europeans and the Sasun Rebellion., Justin MCCARTHY.; Büyük Güçlerin Ermeni Sorununa Etkisi Ve Ermeni Politikalari., Mehmet OKUR.; 1896 Istanbul Ermeni Olaylari Üzerinde Yahudilerin Etkisi.; Adem ÖLMEZ., Sultan II. Abdülhamid Dönemi ve Sonrasindaki Ermeni Isyanlarinda Rusya'nin Rolü ve Kafkasya'daki Faaliyetleri (Osmanli Imparatorlugu ve Güney Kafkas Ermeni Örgütlerinin Faaliyetleri)., Sevinç SEYIDOVA - Ramazan USLU.; Ermeni Partilerin Iran Mesrutiyet Devriminde Faaliyetleri, (1905-1909.; Masoumeh DAEI.; Rus Tarih Yaziminda Ermeni Meselesi ve Sorunun Olusumunda Çar Rusyasi'nin Rolü.; Ziyad EMRAHOV.; 1894-1896 Yillarinda Çikan Ermeni Isyanlarinin Temel Özellikleri ve Meydana Gelen Insan Kayiplarinin Sayisal Sonuçlari Üzerine Düsünceler.; Recep KARACAKAYA.; Sivas Vilâyeti ile Çevresindeki Ermeni Olaylari ve Osmanli Devleti Tarafindan Alinan Tedbirler (1892-1896)., Mevlüt YÜKSEL.; 1895-1896 Ermeni Isyanlarinda Batili Devletlerin Osmanli Devleti'ne Yönelik Tutumlarina Bir Örnek: Enis Pasa'nin Diyarbakir ve Halep Valiliklerine Karsi Tepkiler., Ramazan Erhan GÜLLÜ.; Amerikali Misyoner George P. Knapp ve Bitlis'te Ermeni Olaylari (1893-1896)., Haluk SELVI., Çarlik Rusyasi'nin 19. Yüzyildaki Ermeni Politikasi ve Erzurum Isyani, (20 Haziran 1890)., Erol KÜRKÇÜOGLU., XX. Yüzyil Baslarinda Ermenilerin Nahçivan'da Yaptiklari Katliamlar., Emin SIHALIYEV.; 1909 Adana Olaylarinin Sosyo-Ekonomik Arka Plani., Sinan DINÇER.; Osmanli'nin Devlet Anlayisi: Çete Mensuplarinin Ailelerine Yapilari Yardimlar (1895 Bayburt Olaylari Örnegi)., Yunus ÖZGER.; 1909 Ermeni Ayaklanmasi (Erzin-Dörtyol-Payas)., Mustafa KESKIN - Ahmet GEÇER.; 1893 Yozgat Ermeni Ayaklanmalari.; Taha Niyazi KARACA.;1895 Maras Ermeni Olaylarinda Yabanci Misyonun Etkiler., Hasan BABACAN.; Ermeni Olaylarinda Tokat.; Ibrahim AYKUN.; Develi Ermeni Olaylari, (1893-1909)., Mehmet SÜME. ARMENIANS Social Politic history Deportation, 1915 Last period of the Ottoman Empire Tehcir Non-Muslim minorities Christianity International relations Tsarist Russia.
Publicado por The American Society of Mechanical Engineers New York 1972, 1972
Librería: Peter White Books, Alton, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Vg (lightly worn green card covers with white title on spine, Royal Aircraft Establishment library markings else contents no significant fault) quarto 142pp. Proceedings of 1972 Spring Lubrication Symposium. Bonded solid film lubricants; Self-lubricated bearings; Metal processing lubricants; Greases; Non-hydrocarbon fluid lubricants; Hydrocarbon fluid lubricants.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an in-depth exploration of systems engineering, a rapidly growing field that integrates elements and knowledge from multiple disciplines. The author, an experienced systems engineer, provides a comprehensive overview of the subject, tracing its historical roots while simultaneously envisioning its potential applications in diverse contemporary fields. The book delves into the theoretical foundations of systems engineering, encompassing concepts such as modeling, optimization, and feedback control. It elucidates the role of systems engineering in the design and implementation of complex systems, emphasizing the importance of understanding the interactions between system components and their environment. Through detailed explanations and illustrative examples, the book guides readers through the intricacies of systems engineering, equipping them with the knowledge and tools to tackle real-world challenges. Its insights into the design and analysis of systems offer valuable perspectives for engineers, researchers, and anyone seeking to understand the complexities of modern systems. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por 1978, 1978
Librería: Peter White Books, Alton, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. VG - some wear and ex Royal Aircraft Establishment Library with the usual markings - plain blue card covers. Large format - quarto. 7 papers. Illustrated with diagrams and drawings.
Publicado por 1978, 1978
Librería: Peter White Books, Alton, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. VG - some wear and ex Royal Aircraft Establishment Library with the usual markings - plain blue card covers. Large format - quarto. 7 papers. Illustrated with diagrams and drawings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por EuroCoast - Portugal Association., Porto., 2002
ISBN 10: 9728558090 ISBN 13: 9789728558093
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Boards. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW) FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0309118549 ISBN 13: 9780309118545
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.