Sylvester barbara (16 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Barbara Gyuricza (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,27
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Barbara Gyuricza (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Going home for the first time can give anyone the jitters, but everyone deserves a loving family. Pawsitively Adopted: The Antics of Edward and Finnegan is a moving children's book that emphasizes the love adopted pets can bring to their caretakers. Finnegan, the small and timid chihuahua, i…s anxious to meet his forever family. Although meeting so many people and two humongous dog siblings is scary at first, Finnegan quickly becomes friends with his new brother. Edward, another chihuahua who is just his size, incredibly welcoming, and charmingly mischievous, guides Finnegan through his first day. As Finnegan acclimates to his environment, everyone's affection helps him feel like he truly belongs. This story is a wonderful way to teach children to feel more comfortable about adoption and overcome the anxiety of meeting new family and friends. Pawsitively Adopted's sweet characters offer a compelling tale for young readers everywhere and will pawsitively prepare them for new experiences. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Barbara Gyuricza (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,01
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.00x0.30x10.00 inches. In Stock. Barbara Gyuricza (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,58
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Barbara Gyuricza (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Barbara Gyuricza (ilustrador).

Four in a Bed. Writing about sex from the London Review of Books - (LRB Collections, 4)
MARY BEARD --- (L) JENNY DISKI, WENDY DONIGER, FRANK KERMODE (+2010); ANDREW O'HAGAN; ADAM PHILIPS, AMIA SRINIVASAN, DAVID SYLVESTER (+2001), BARBARA TAYLOR, HUGO WILLIAMS, MARY-KAY WILMERS
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: LB (London) Limited, London Review of Books, England, Großbritannien, U.K. 2018
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, AlemaniaBildungsbuch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 56,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Wie neu. Paperback, unreead, 104 pp. in English, Mini-Biographies on page 105, About London Review of Books. Clean copy, binding tight, no inscriptions, no markings, in stock, sofort lieferbar.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,03
Envío por EUR 61,75Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Going home for the first time can give anyone the jitters, but everyone deserves a loving family. Pawsitively Adopted: The Antics of Edward and Finnegan is a moving children's book that emphasizes the love adopted pets can bring to their caretakers. Finnegan, the small and timid chihuahua, is anxi…ous to meet his forever family. Although meeting so many people and two humongous dog siblings is scary at first, Finnegan quickly becomes friends with his new brother. Edward, another chihuahua who is just his size, incredibly welcoming, and charmingly mischievous, guides Finnegan through his first day. As Finnegan acclimates to his environment, everyone's affection helps him feel like he truly belongs. This story is a wonderful way to teach children to feel more comfortable about adoption and overcome the anxiety of meeting new family and friends. Pawsitively Adopted's sweet characters offer a compelling tale for young readers everywhere and will pawsitively prepare them for new experiences. Barbara Gyuricza (ilustrador).

The Tate Gallery 1972-4 Biennal Report and illustrated Catalogue of Acquisition
Lousada, Anthony - Sainsbury, Robert - Forge, Andrew - Hepworth, Barbara - Jellicoe, Geoffrey - King, Philip - Mason, Steward - Piper, John - Sylvester, David
Editorial: London: The Tate Gallery, 1974 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,98
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° -273pp - Color & B/w rreproductions. The Tate Gallery: Acquisitions. 1972-4. First edition, text in English language. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Editorial: Société de psychopathologie et d'hygiène mentale de Dakar, Dakar 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranciaLibrairieLaLettre2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon état. in-8 Description :141 pp. Couverture légèrement salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

F. Scott Fitzgerald: New Perspectives
Bryer, Jackson R. [Editor]; Margolies, Alan [Editor]; Prigozy, Ruth [Editor]; Frye, Steven [Contributor]; Garrett, George [Contributor]; Lehan, Richard [Contributor]; Stoddart, Scott F. [Contributor]; Brand, Dana [Contributor]; Burroughs, Catherine B. [Contributor]; Davison, Richard Allan [Contributor]; Gillin, Edward [Contributor]; Gleason, Edward J. [Contributor]; Grenberg, Bruce L. [Contributor]; Kuehl, John [Contributor]; Vot, André Le [Contributor]; Martin, Quentin E. [Contributor]; Martin, Robert A. [Contributor]; Ring, Frances Kroll [Contributor]; Schulberg, Budd [Contributor]; Scribner III, Charles [Contributor]; Stoneback, H. R. [Contributor]; Sylvester, Barbara [Contributor]; Van Arsdale, Nancy P. [Contributor]; Viel, Michel [Cont
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 113,57
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

NEW WINCHELSEA, SUSSEX. A Medieval Port Town.
MARTIN, David and MARTIN, Barbara. Contributions from EDDISON, Jill; RUDLING, David and SYLVESTER, David.
Editorial: London: Heritage Marketing and Publications Ltd., 2004. 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Reino UnidoMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 41,70
Envío por EUR 21,40Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4to., pp.xiii,222, pictorial paperback, b/w plates and figures throughout; tiny mark to front wrapper verso and half title, else very good indeed.

The Tate Gallery 1976-8 Illustrated Biennal Report and Catalogue of Acquisition
Lousada, Anthony - Sainsbury, Robert - Forge, Andrew - Hepworth, Barbara - Jellicoe, Geoffrey - King, Philip - Mason, Steward - Piper, John - Sylvester, David
Editorial: London: The Tate Gallery, 1978 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,18
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 129 pp - Color & B/w rreproductions. The Tate Gallery: Acquisitions. 1976-83. First edition, text in English language. Original wrappers. Last two pages List of artists in pen, otherwise In Very good condition.

The Tate Gallery 1968-9
Lousada, Anthony - Sainsbury, Robert - Forge, Andrew - Hepworth, Barbara - Jellicoe, Geoffrey - King, Philip - Mason, Steward - Piper, John - Sylvester, David
Editorial: London: The Tate Gallery, 1969 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,18
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 28pp - The Tate Gallery: Acquisitions. First edition, text in English language. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.

The Tate Gallery 1967-8
Lousada, Anthony - Sainsbury, Robert - Forge, Andrew - Hepworth, Barbara - Jellicoe, Geoffrey - King, Philip - Mason, Steward - Piper, John - Sylvester, David
Editorial: London: The Tate Gallery, 1968 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,18
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 95pp - B/w reproductions. The Tate Gallery: Acquisitions, Exhibitions.First edition, text in English language. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.

The Tate Gallery 1970-2
Lousada, Anthony - Sainsbury, Robert - Forge, Andrew - Hepworth, Barbara - Jellicoe, Geoffrey - King, Philip - Mason, Steward - Piper, John - Sylvester, David
Editorial: London: The Tate Gallery, 1972 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 50,37
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° -231pp - Color & B/w rreproductions. The Tate Gallery: Acquisitions. 1970-2. First edition, text in English language. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.