Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1958
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. About 18 essays on Kafka's work - his short stories, his novels, diaries and letters. An introduction by editors, biographies including those in English, criticism. Blue boards with light bumping of corners and a bit of wear at spine extremities. Edges of text-block slightly darkened with age; interior pages are clean, undamaged. Jacket is in taters, but we'll include it.290 pages, 9 1/2" x 6 1/4'.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1962
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. paperback edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID .SPINE AREA BIT SUN BURNED.; white titles on LITE green COVER & spine strip. Cover art shows LEAFY SWIRLY DESIGNS. .THIS COPY IS PRE ISBN.a later copy might have this # 9781199431592 ; 290pg pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1962
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. (Originally published, 1958) Large, heavy softcover, browned wrappers with green and purple ldesign at top front wrapper, 290 browned pages. Essays by Kate Flores, F.D. Luke, R.W. Stallman, Mark Spilka, Max Brod, Donald Pearce and others. Creases at bottom front right, light wear to top tips, very slight wear along spine edges. Near Good.
Publicado por The University of Wisconsin Press, 1958
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 290pp. Light foxing to the top edge else very good plus condition with text clean and binding sound in a good but sun faded dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Publicado por The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 1958
Librería: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOLwd. mit OUmschl., Condición: sehr gut erhalten. (s. Foto). 1. Auflage. Madison, The University of Wisconsin Press, 1958. 8°. VIII, 290 S. mit Bibliographie und Register. OLwd. mit OUmschl., sehr gut erhalten. (s. Foto). Sprache: eng.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, 1958
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 1st. First edition. Very good condition in very good dust jacket which is slightly chipped at extremities. Includes bibliography and index.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (franz kafka, czech authors) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press 1962, 1962
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGewicht in Gramm: 550 Schnitt staubig, Einband berieben, innen sauberes Exemplar.
Publicado por The University of Wisconsin Press, 1958
Librería: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMadison, The University of Wisconsin Press 1958. VIII, 290 S., OLeinenband Gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por University of California, Santa Barbara, 1960
Librería: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAgrafé. Condición: Très bon. Samuel Beckett, Hugh Kenner, Lee Gerlach, Homer Swander, Edward W. Loomis, Alan Stephens, harles. Tomlinson, Russell McClain, Barbara Hull.